|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Newell
|
9:30 AM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
63-32
|
Postponed: Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
54-26
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Wilmot
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Warner High School
|
42-31
|
Warner Classic
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Langford Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
45-32
|
Warner Classic
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
53-34
|
GPC
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
54-46
|
Warner Classic
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
38-36
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
12:45 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
48-38
|
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
95-14
|
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
45-38
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Ponca, NE
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Ponca High School
|
41-24
|
Postponed: DH
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Bison
|
1:30 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
46-40
|
varsity girls
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Miller
|
2:00 PM CT
|
|
45-33
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Marty
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
69-28
|
Great Plains Classic
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Little Wound
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
57-39
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
McLaughlin
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
64-11
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Lemmon
|
2:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
42-35
|
DH-GJV/BJV/GV/BV
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
67-52
|
C Boys 1 PM, JV Girls 2 PM, JV Boys 3 PM, Varsity Girls 4:30 PM, Varsity Boys 5:45 PM
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Wall
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
63-36
|
DBL Header
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
56-27
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Non-Varsity Opponent
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran JV (SFL JH vs SBA JV @ 1:00 pm followed by SFL JV vs SBA Varsity)
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
68-56
|
DH; jv starts at 12:15pm
|
|
|
|
Alliance, NE
vs.
Oelrichs
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Alliance, NE
|
75-15
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Madison
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
60-48
|
B/G Double Header starting at 1:00.
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Castlewood
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
69-33
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Flandreau
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Willow Lake
|
57-41
|
Double-Header
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Ethan
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
53-38
|
Rescheduled from Jan. 18; Military Appreciation Night--military personnel admitted free
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Scotland
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
41-36
|
Great Plains Conf. Classic vs. Burke at Alcester
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Ipswich
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
68-28
|
Warner Girls Classic: Game Time 3:30pm CT
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
51-33
|
Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Douglas
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
45-10
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon
|
58-47
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Milbank
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
46-36
|
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Avon
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
51-47
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
46-40
|
JV/FR @ 2:00; SO @ 3:30
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Jones County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
44-38
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Hill City
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
57-36
|
JV 3:30 pm Varsity 5:00 pm (Parents Night)
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
62-58
|
Warner Classic
|
|
|
|
Lisbon, ND
vs.
Sisseton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon, ND
|
55-47
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Hot Springs
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
71-32
|
C- Noon, JV- 3:00, V- 6:00- PARENT NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Centerville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Alcester School District
|
67-35
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Crow Creek
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain High School
|
62-52
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
48-36
|
Warner Classic
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross, MN
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
57-28
|
Warner Classic
|
|
|