|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Marty
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
69-34
|
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Lemmon
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
51-39
|
Little Moreau Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
47-18
|
DBL Header
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Bowman County, ND
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
69-47
|
11:30 JV / 1:00 Var
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Beresford
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
79-75
|
DH; jv starts at 11am
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Dupree
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
55-35
|
Little Moreau Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
McIntosh
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
52-24
|
LMC 7th and 8th place game
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Doland
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
52-34
|
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
North Central
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
41-36
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Todd County
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
66-63
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
43-24
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
51-42
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Canistota
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
56-17
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Spearfish
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
50-40
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
53-46
|
JV - 10:30 AM; C - 11:45 AM
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Parker
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
72-20
|
2:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Winnebago, NE
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
70-57
|
Doubleheader - 2 PM JV Girls Start
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Wall
|
2:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
36-33
|
Double Header JV Girls @2:00
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
57-49
|
Double Header---Senior Recognition
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
2:15 PM
|
Milbank
|
52-18
|
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
64-35
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
2:30 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
69-35
|
JV Noon, Soph 1:15, 9th 4:30 (Doubleheader)
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Sisseton
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
63-33
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls 12:00; JV Boys-1:15
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
49-40
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
54-24
|
JV @ 2:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
55-34
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Omaha Nation, NE
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Macy,NE
|
|
CXL
Cancelled: DH - Omaha Nation
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Timber Lake
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
62-43
|
Little Moreau Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
54-47
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
52-24
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Avon
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
37-20
|
Rescheduled from 1-11-22. JV games starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
74-31
|
C- 1:30, JV- 4:30, V- 7:30
|
|
|