Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | vs Howard | W 46-42 | 50 | 16-4 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
St. Mary High School Gymnasium | ||
12/15/22 | vs Colman-Egan | PPD | 11-9 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
St. Mary High School | |||
12/17/22 | vs De Smet | L 37-47 | 33 | 9-11 |
Entringer Classic |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
12/19/22 | vs Colman-Egan | W 46-44 | 47 | 11-9 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
St. Mary High School | ||
12/20/22 | vs Waverly-South Shore | W 67-15 | 41 | 0-20 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
St. Mary High School Gymnasium | ||
1/5/23 | vs Estelline/Hendricks | W 45-32 | 46 | 8-11 |
Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30 |
St. Mary High School Gymnasium | ||
1/6/23 | @ Chester | W 77-41 | 44 | 5-15 |
JV @ 5:00, Varsity to follow |
Chester Area High School | ||
1/10/23 | @ Elkton-Lake Benton | W 67-53 | 49 | 12-8 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
Lake Benton Public School | ||
1/13/23 | vs Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | W 57-52 | 44 | 7-13 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
St. Mary High School | ||
1/17/23 | vs Castlewood | W 52-50 | 47 | 13-7 |
Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30 |
St. Mary High School | ||
1/20/23 | @ Deubrook Area | L 42-57 | 39 | 15-4 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
1/21/23 | vs Madison | W 64-43 | 43 | 4-15 |
DVC Classic |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
1/23/23 | @ Garretson | W 56-43 | 49 | 13-7 | Garretson High School | |||
1/26/23 | @ Alcester-Hudson | W 52-48 | 44 | 6-14 |
Doubleheader: JVG/JVB @ 5:00, VGB @ 6:15, VBB @ 7:30 |
Alcester-Hudson School District | ||
1/31/23 | @ Hills-Beaver Creek, MN | W 69-46 | 46 | 12-15 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow |
St. Mary High School | ||
2/2/23 | vs Iroquois/Lake Preston | W 86-46 | 44 | 6-14 |
Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30 |
St. Mary High School | ||
2/4/23 | vs Mitchell Christian | W 82-12 | 41 | 0-19 |
Double Header JVB 12:00, GV 1:15, BV 2:30 |
St. Mary High School Gymnasium | ||
2/6/23 | @ Arlington | L 47-49 | 39 | 16-4 |
Doubleheader: JVG @ 4, JVB @ 5, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30 |
Arlington High School | ||
2/7/23 | vs Baltic | W 57-24 | 43 | 3-17 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; Senior Night |
St. Mary High School | ||
2/10/23 | vs Wall | L 46-58 | 39 | 15-5 |
DWU/Culver's Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
2/16/23 | @ Centerville | L 61-64 | 39 | 15-5 |
Varsity only |
Centerville School | ||
2/21/23 | vs Bridgewater-Emery | W 69-44 | 5-15 |
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
St. Mary High School Gymnasium | |||
2/25/23 | vs Howard | L 31-57 | 16-4 |
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal |
McCook Central School District |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |