Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/8/22 | @ Aberdeen Christian | W 48-18 | 41 | 2-18 |
JV @ 6:00 PM |
Aberdeen Civic Arena | ||
12/19/22 | @ Timber Lake | L 42-55 | 36 | 14-5 |
DH - JVGBB @ 3MT/4CT PM / JVBBB @ 4:15MT/5:15 PM / VGBB @ 6:30 PM / VBB @ 8 PM |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
12/28/22 | @ Aberdeen Roncalli | L 38-49 | 38 | 10-9 |
JV @ 6:00 PM |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
12/30/22 | vs Stanley County | L 44-48 | 35 | 6-14 |
DH - JVGBB @ 3 PM / JVBBB @ 4:30 PM / VGBB @ 6 PM / VBB @ 7:30 PM |
Selby Area High School | ||
1/5/23 | vs Faulkton Area | W 40-34 | 44 | 8-12 |
JV @ 6:00 PM |
Faulkton School District 24-2 | ||
1/6/23 | vs Langford Area | W 49-34 | 41 | 3-16 |
DH - JVGBB @ 4 PM / JVBBB @ 5:15 PM / VGBB @ 6:30 PM / VBB @ 8 PM |
Selby Area High School | ||
1/10/23 | @ Mobridge-Pollock | L 45-58 | 38 | 14-6 |
Mobridge Classic |
Mobridge High School | ||
1/13/23 | @ Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, ND | L 49-51 | 38 | 14-10 |
@ Linton, ND - JV@6:00 PM |
|||
1/16/23 | vs South Border, ND | L 56-77 | 33 | 7-14 |
JV @ 6:30 PM |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
1/20/23 | vs North Central | L 67-70 | 38 | 10-10 |
JV 6:30 PM |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
1/23/23 | vs Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter, ND | L 46-56 | 36 | 13-10 |
JV @ 6:30 PM |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
1/27/23 | @ Ipswich | W 56-27 | 44 | 5-15 |
DH - JVGBB @ 4 PM / JVBBB @ 5:15 PM / VGBB @ 6:30 PM / VBB @ 8 PM |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
1/28/23 | vs Lemmon | W 48-32 | 44 | 9-11 |
DH - JVGBB @ 3 PM / JVBBB @ 4:30 PM / VGBB @ 6 PM / VBB @ 7:30 PM |
Selby Area High School | ||
1/31/23 | vs Faith | W 58-49 | 47 | 11-9 |
JV @ 6:00 MT |
Selby Area High School | ||
2/4/23 | @ Lyman | L 54-71 | 36 | 12-7 |
Highmore Classic- 12:30pm- Varsity Only |
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium | ||
2/7/23 | @ Sully Buttes | L 37-45 | 39 | 17-3 |
Double Header |
Sully Buttes High School | ||
2/9/23 | @ Leola/Frederick Area | W 50-45 | 47 | 14-6 |
JV 6:30 PM |
Leola School | ||
2/11/23 | vs Wilmot | W 60-29 | 44 | 5-14 |
Warner Classic |
Warner High School | ||
2/14/23 | vs Potter County | W 86-39 | 47 | 13-7 |
JV @ 6:30 PM |
Selby Area High School | ||
2/16/23 | @ Northwestern | W 64-47 | 47 | 12-7 |
JV @ 6:30, Varsity @ 8:00 |
Northwestern High School | ||
2/24/23 | vs Lower Brule | W 69-62 | 10-9 |
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Herreid Independent School District | |||
2/25/23 | vs Sully Buttes | L 31-49 | 17-3 |
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |