Mahpíya Lúta
Varsity Girls Basketball • 2022-23
Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/22 | @ Hill City | W 60-41 | 47 | 10-9 |
JV@ 2:00/ NO C game |
Hill City Gym | ||
12/14/22 | vs McLaughlin | W 72-36 | 44 | 5-15 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Ice Arena at The Monument | ||
12/15/22 | vs Dupree | W 56-34 | 50 | 15-5 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/16/22 | vs Rapid City Christian | W 51-49 | 50 | 16-4 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/17/22 | vs Lakota Tech | W 45-38 | 50 | 16-4 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/31/22 | vs Todd County | W 71-20 | 47 | 11-7 | Red Cloud Indian School | |||
1/5/23 | @ St. Francis Indian | W 92-31 | 44 | 7-12 | Saint Francis Indian School | |||
1/9/23 | vs Lakota Tech | W 63-49 | 50 | 16-4 | Red Cloud Indian School | |||
1/13/23 | @ Custer | W 59-44 | 47 | 12-8 | Custer Armory | |||
1/16/23 | vs Little Wound | W 74-30 | 44 | 7-12 | Red Cloud Indian School | |||
1/20/23 | vs Spearfish | W 49-47 | 49 | 10-9 | Spearfish High School | |||
1/24/23 | vs Douglas | W 66-20 | 43 | 2-17 | Red Cloud Indian School | |||
1/27/23 | vs Lead-Deadwood | W 98-10 | 41 | 1-19 | Red Cloud Indian School | |||
1/31/23 | vs Belle Fourche | W 61-46 | 47 | 13-6 | Red Cloud Indian School | |||
2/3/23 | @ Pine Ridge | W 89-25 | 44 | 5-15 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
2/6/23 | @ St. Thomas More | L 46-56 | 39 | 16-4 |
9th @ 4:00, JV @ 5:30 |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
2/10/23 | @ Rapid City Christian | L 46-52 | 39 | 16-4 | Rapid City Christian School | |||
2/14/23 | vs Sturgis Brown | CXL | 2-15 | Red Cloud Indian School | ||||
2/16/23 | @ Hot Springs | W 65-31 | 44 | 9-11 |
JV @ 4:30 (Bison), V @ 6:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
2/17/23 | vs Bennett County | W 67-21 | 44 | 6-12 |
PARENT NIGHT |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
2/21/23 | vs Bennett County | W 80-23 | 6-12 |
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
Red Cloud Indian School | |||
2/25/23 | vs Todd County | W 75-42 | 11-7 |
Class A - Region 7 Semifinal |
Red Cloud Indian School | |||
3/2/23 | vs Garretson | W 63-58 | 13-7 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
Winner High School | |||
3/9/23 | vs Lakota Tech | W 76-55 | 16-4 |
Class A - State Quarterfinal |
Watertown Civic Arena | |||
3/10/23 | vs Hamlin | L 35-57 | 19-0 |
Class A - State Semifinal |
Watertown Civic Arena | |||
3/11/23 | vs Sisseton | L 47-55 | 17-2 |
Class A - State Third Place |
Watertown Civic Arena |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |