|
Moorcroft, WY
vs.
Oelrichs
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
58-14
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Upton, WY
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
37-26
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
67-20
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
58-21
|
Game in Marion JV 4:00
|
|
|
|
Omaha Nation, NE
vs.
Marty
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Omaha Nation High School
|
73-65
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
55-48
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
58-49
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Hamlin
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
71-20
|
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Deuel
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Willow Lake
|
47-33
|
4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
59-44
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Timber Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
51-37
|
JV @ 5PM MT/6PM CT.
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
54-32
|
First Round
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
51-42
|
|
|
|
|
Campbell County, WY
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
67-48
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Edgemont
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
47-37
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Newell
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
48-33
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Garretson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
55-43
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Harrisburg
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
46-24
|
JV 3:30 / C team 5:00
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Ponca, NE
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
44-38
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Warner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
61-36
|
JV 6:30; Varsity 8:00
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
67-35
|
DH-JVG@4:00; JVB@5:15; VG@6:30; VB@8:00
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
45-31
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
52-32
|
Doubleheader, both JV games @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
58-49
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School West Gym
|
52-34
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
57-32
|
First Round
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Mitchell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
52-50
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Huron
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
48-36
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
52-27
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
47-35
|
JV at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
57-52
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, ND
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
7:30 PM
|
|
51-49
|
@ Linton, ND - JV@6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
44-41
|
JV 6:15 pm
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
75-56
|
|
|
|