|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
53-35
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Little Wound
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
47-20
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Lyman
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
44-40
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Winner
|
2:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
62-38
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Bennett County
|
2:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
41-15
|
|
|
|
|
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
vs.
Faith
|
3:00 PM
|
|
51-43
|
Double Header JV GAMES followed by Varsity Games
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
53-36
|
DWU Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Crow Creek
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
53-23
|
Double Header: JV Girls 3 pm, with JV Boys, Varsity Girls, and Varsity Boys to follow.
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Northwestern
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
63-45
|
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
58-39
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Stanley County
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
60-39
|
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Redfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
43-34
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
52-46
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
67-27
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Garretson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
56-38
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
49-34
|
senior recog night
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Beresford
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
45-28
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
57-27
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Vermillion
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
64-23
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Tea Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
66-51
|
B @ 4:00/C @ 5:00 Intermediate
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
64-47
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
57-31
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
49-35
|
4:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
39-36
|
C @ 3:00 (Bison), JV @ 4:30, V @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
55-40
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
37-32
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Chamberlain
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
77-33
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Hamlin
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
63-46
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|