|
Philip
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
74-15
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Henry High School
|
51-47
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Langford Area
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Warner High School
|
29-24
|
Warner Classic
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Baltic
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
47-41
|
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
58-29
|
Girls GPC Classic @ Corsica (time and opponent TBD)
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Yankton
|
12:30 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
73-35
|
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
53-22
|
Warner Classic
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Deuel
|
1:00 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
58-34
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Webster Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
59-48
|
JVG 1:00, JVB 2:15; VG 3:30; VB 5:00
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Takini
|
1:00 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
50-31
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Groton Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
53-44
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
62-46
|
DH - Girls JV @ 1:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
58-42
|
Girls Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Garretson
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
44-36
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Harrisburg
|
1:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
55-40
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
New Underwood
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
31-29
|
Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
59-34
|
Doubleheader = Noon start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
60-29
|
Warner Classic
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Potter County
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
54-49
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
77-38
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
39-37
|
GPC Tourney
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
33-29
|
C@12/JV@1:30
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
69-47
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Canton
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
68-41
|
BG Double Header starting at 1:00 pm
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
38-26
|
Warner Classic
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Parker
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Cossack Center
|
60-33
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Burke
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
60-37
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
60-57
|
DH-1:00 JV, 2:00 C
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Todd County
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
47-38
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
66-54
|
Warner Classic
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Santee, NE
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
81-51
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
50-19
|
Senior & Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Avon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
52-49
|
Great Plains Conference Classic
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
68-36
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
55-49
|
Warner Classic
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Dupree
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
44-42
|
Sacred Hoops -Chamberlain
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
44-42
|
Great Plains Conference Classic
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
58-39
|
Warner Classic
|
|
|