|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
51-26
|
DH-Parents Night 4:00 JV
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
4:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
42-25
|
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Northwestern
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
55-49
|
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Lyman
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
67-48
|
GJV @ 2pm MT, followed by BJV, GV, BV
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
41-37
|
Double Header JV 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
55-52
|
varsity only
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Timber Lake
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
58-55
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Arlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
57-52
|
(DH) jv girls starts at 4pm followed by jv boys
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
66-39
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Faith
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
55-50
|
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
70-46
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Freeman
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
63-55
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Menno
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
68-32
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Hot Springs
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
48-30
|
JV @ 5:00, V @ 6:30
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
54-31
|
DH, GJV @ 4:00
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Castlewood
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Cossack Center
|
51-49
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
59-22
|
GJV 4:00, BJV 5:15, GV 6:30, BV 8:00
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Jones County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
54-34
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
44-33
|
6:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
52-30
|
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Scotland
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
37-23
|
JV game at 6:15
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Potter County
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
86-39
|
JV @ 6:30 PM
|
|
|