|
1
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
4
Corsica-Stickney
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
45-38
|
Class B - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
7
Aberdeen Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
50-13
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Wessington Springs
vs.
3
Gregory
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
66-50
|
Class B - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
3
Northwestern
vs.
6
Wilmot
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
67-47
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Harding County
vs.
3
Faith
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
58-46
|
Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Jones County
vs.
3
Kadoka Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
46-29
|
Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Timber Lake
vs.
5
Lemmon
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
66-53
|
Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
4
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
5
Britton-Hecla
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
41-40
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Warner
vs.
8
Langford Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
58-26
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
5
James Valley Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
60-35
|
Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
4
Scotland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
60-22
|
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Ethan
vs.
4
Colman-Egan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
50-21
|
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Wall
vs.
4
White River
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
62-55
|
Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Arlington
vs.
3
Castlewood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
52-48
|
Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Centerville
vs.
3
Freeman
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
77-62
|
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Sully Buttes
vs.
4
Herreid/Selby Area
|
7:30 PM
|
|
49-31
|
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Howard
vs.
3
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:30 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
57-31
|
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|