|
McLaughlin
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
3:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
2-0
|
Varsity/Jv - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
58-50
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
71-35
|
Family Night
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Little Wound
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
59-58
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
50-13
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Ipswich
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
56-19
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waubay School Gym
|
54-44
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
49-39
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Arlington
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
63-45
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
41-24
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Deuel
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
60-28
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Jones County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Kimball High School
|
44-32
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Baltic
|
6:45 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
49-31
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Bison
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
47-25
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
50-45
|
C @ 5:00 B @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Huron
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
50-39
|
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
41-30
|
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Centerville
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
58-26
|
6:15 pm JV Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
47-31
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
50-39
|
6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Bon Homme
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda Elementary
|
46-44
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
56-39
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Stanley County
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
56-33
|
6:30 PM JV Start time
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Avon
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
56-46
|
JV 6:30PM
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
39-14
|
JV game at 6:30, followed by Varsity
|
|
|