|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Nebraska Lutheran, NE
|
11:00 AM
|
|
54-34
|
MLC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
61-12
|
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Harding County
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
56-10
|
Doubleheader. JV Girls & JV Boys start at 12:00 followed by Varsity girls 1:30 & Varsity Boys 2:30
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Sisseton
|
1:00 PM
|
|
70-49
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
62-35
|
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
North Central
|
1:00 PM CT
|
McIntosh
|
52-23
|
GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Webster Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
51-36
|
JV Girls - 1:00; JV Boys - 2:15; Varsity Girls 3:30; Varsity Boys 5:00
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
1:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
55-52
|
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Chester
|
1:45 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
58-29
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Miller
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
58-18
|
Double Header - Girls followed by Boys
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
57-30
|
MS 11:30, JV 12:30, Varsity 2:00
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Lower Brule
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Marty Indian School
|
55-43
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
44-35
|
DH game night; Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
New Underwood
|
2:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
49-48
|
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Little Wound
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
50-47
|
Five Games: "C" Team Boys, JV Girls, JV boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
57-7
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Lyman
|
2:45 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
60-58
|
DH-JVG @ 1:00; JVB @ 1:45; VGB @ 2:45; VBB @ 4:00
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Campbell County, WY
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
67-56
|
Gillette Tournament - 9/JV/Varsity - Game vs. Campbell Cty.
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Hanson
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
75-65
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
53-49
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Milbank
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
42-41
|
B @ 1:00 (HS)
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Ponca, NE
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ponca High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santee, NE
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Santee High School
|
62-23
|
Double Header: Details TBD
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
53-39
|
DH (JV Girls @ 2 PM)
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Madison
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
66-33
|
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Jones County
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
46-22
|
1:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Todd County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
27-23
|
Double Header Girls play first 4:00 JV game
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
72-16
|
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls Start
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
White River
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
59-33
|
JV starts at 4pm - Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Parker
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
54-37
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Ponca, NE
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Ponca High School
|
51-26
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Alliance, NE
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Alliance High School
|
56-23
|
JV @ 3:00, V @ 4:30
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Douglas
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
61-41
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
60-41
|
JV@ 2:00/ NO C game
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Newell
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
52-41
|
Double header JV Girls, Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Edgemont
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
60-32
|
GJV @ 2pm, followed by BV, GV
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dakota Christian School
|
51-45
|
|
|
|