|
Carter County, MT
vs.
Bison
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Carter County High School
|
68-34
|
Double header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
44-29
|
JV with Varsity to follow.
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Takini
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
62-17
|
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Groton Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
48-23
|
DH: Girls JV 4:00; Boys JV 5:15; Girls Varsity 6:30; Boys Varsity 8:00
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Flasher, ND
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
49-32
|
JV/V JV starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Canistota
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
64-49
|
|
|
|
|
Sundance, WY
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Newcastle High School
|
48-28
|
Stateline Shootout - rescheduled game
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
53-23
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Faith
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
60-54
|
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
McLaughlin
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
53-44
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Chadron, NE
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
50-24
|
JV @ 4:30
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
|
PPD
Just girls junior varsity and varsity. junior varsity will start at 4:00 PM.
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
60-43
|
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
56-53
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
|
PPD
Double Header -Girls JV 4:00pm
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
53-45
|
3:30 JVGB
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
44-30
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sanborn Central High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Brookings
|
7:00 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
63-30
|
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
53-48
|
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Newell
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
59-43
|
GJV @ 5:30pm, followed by GV
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Miller
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
52-49
|
|
|
|