|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Crow Creek
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
45-43
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
53-41
|
Redfield Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
52-49
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Faith
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
40-38
|
Doubleheader. JV girls at 12:00 followed by JV boys, Varsity girls, and Varsity boys
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Chester
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
82-51
|
JVGBB @ 11am followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
59-49
|
DH - JV Noon
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
40-26
|
Redfield Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Douglas
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
54-26
|
C 10:00 / JV 11:30 / V 1:00
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
54-41
|
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Webster Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
50-41
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
McIntosh
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
40-10
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Philip
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
66-25
|
Order: JVGBB, JVBBB, Varsity GBB, Varsity BBB
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
66-61
|
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 1:00 all other games to follow.
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
53-14
|
JVG 1:00, JVB 2:15; VG 3:30; VB 5:00
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
North Central
|
1:15 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
58-48
|
GJV 1:15 PM; BJV 1:15 PM; GV 2:30 PM; BV 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
New Underwood
|
1:30 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
48-24
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
1:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
52-43
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
2:00 PM
|
|
67-49
|
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
57-23
|
Double Header 2:00 JV Girls Start
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Bison
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
59-16
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
52-39
|
Redfield Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Unity Christian, IA
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
50-46
|
GBB/BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
63-20
|
JV @ 1:00
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
68-41
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
67-33
|
JV 1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
37-28
|
Double Header- B games at 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Harrisburg
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
39-34
|
DH 12:00/1:15/3:00/4:30 pm
|
|
|
|
Shiloh Christian, ND
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Shiloh Christian School
|
85-79
|
New Year's Invite @ Shiloh Christian
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
57-49
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
53-23
|
Redfield Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Deuel
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
54-35
|
4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
45-14
|
Double Header Girls play first
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Gregory
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
68-43
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Custer
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
38-33
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Madison
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
50-46
|
C @ 2:00; JV @ 3:15 / resched from Dec 8
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
61-59
|
2:00 GJV, 3:15 BJV, 4:30 Girls V, 6:00 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
De Smet
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
61-32
|
Redfield Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Bennett County
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
59-23
|
GJV @ 2pm, followed by BJV, GV, BV
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Canistota
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Rutland School
|
66-62
|
Junior varsity at 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
59-28
|
Girl's varsity only
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
44-31
|
Pheasant Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
50-25
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
80-71
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|