|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Little Wound
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
62-52
|
|
|
|
|
Sundance, WY
vs.
Harding County
|
5:00 PM
|
|
44-36
|
JV starts at 5:00 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Flandreau
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
57-36
|
C-B-A - 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Alliance, NE
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
71-57
|
JV - 4:00
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Chamberlain
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
61-45
|
"C" @ 3:00pm MT, followed by GJV, GV
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Akron-Westfield, IA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
44-40
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Baltic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
62-60
|
(DH) jv girls starts at 4pm followed by jv boys; parents' night
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
65-10
|
C@3/JV@4:30
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
45-30
|
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow.
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Freeman
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
44-40
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Canton High School Armory Gym
|
60-57
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Castlewood
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
59-24
|
4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Winner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
36-27
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
40-38
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
56-29
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Wagner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
59-35
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
55-46
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Milbank
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
37-25
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Beresford
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
52-40
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Lennox
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
45-35
|
DH
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
71-47
|
JV - 6:30 Start
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Hanson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
75-25
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
60-41
|
C-Team 4:00pm - JV 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
60-37
|
JV game at 4:30 and C game at 5:45
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Deubrook Elementary School
|
39-28
|
JH @ 4:30pm (Combined Game - 6 quarters), JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
45-42
|
|
|
|
|
Crofton, NE
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Crofton High School
|
43-32
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Stanley County
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
57-41
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|