|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Philip
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
59-46
|
Order: JVGBB, JVBBB, Varsity GBB, Varsity BBB
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Dawson-Boyd, MN
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
54-25
|
Dakota Valley Conference Classic
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
50-49
|
DVC Classic
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
48-40
|
Irene-Wakonda Classic
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
McIntosh
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
65-38
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Highmore High School
|
49-43
|
11:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Watertown
|
12:30 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
77-34
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Adrian/Ellsworth, MN
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
60-26
|
Dakota Valley Conference Classic
|
|
|
|
Bowman County, ND
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
1:00 PM MT
|
|
65-52
|
JV 10 am / C 11:30 am
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Chester
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
59-42
|
(DH); jv girls 11am followed by jv boys
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Wilmot
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
55-26
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Lower Brule
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
55-35
|
DVC Classic
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Groton Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
45-29
|
11:00 C, 12:00 JV, 1:15 V
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Ipswich
|
1:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
45-30
|
JV Girls and Boys 1:00 VG 2:30 VB 4:00
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
57-24
|
"C" Team Start Time Listed- JV and Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Faith
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
55-33
|
LMC
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Todd County
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Todd County High School Todd County High School
|
56-43
|
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
37-19
|
Girls Basketball Classic - opponent and time TBD
|
|
|
|
Hay Springs, NE
vs.
Edgemont
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Morrill High School
|
48-39
|
Panhandle Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Brookings
|
1:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
43-39
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Bon Homme
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
53-50
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Centerville
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
61-43
|
Double Header- B games at 1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
54-16
|
DVC Classic (Auxiliary Gym)
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Huron
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
54-31
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Colome
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
51-28
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
55-17
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 1, JV Boys - 1, V Girls - 2:30, V Boys - 4:00 - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Pipestone Area, MN
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
51-49
|
DVC Border Bash
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
50-16
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
51-39
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
75-36
|
Double Header: Details TBD
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
49-11
|
Classic
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Flandreau
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
63-22
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Lyman
|
3:00 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
62-23
|
GJV 12:30, BJV 1:45, GV 3:00, BV 4:30
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
O'Gorman
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
50-25
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
64-43
|
DVC Classic
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Langford Area
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
41-21
|
GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Winnebago, NE
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Winnebago High School
|
49-38
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN
vs.
Arlington
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
63-44
|
DVC Border Bash
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Harding County
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
52-39
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
45-37
|
boys-girls doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
51-37
|
Irene-Wakonda Classic
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
47-20
|
C @ 12:30 (Bison), JV @ 2:00, V @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
New Underwood
|
5:15 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
70-41
|
Boys "C" @ 2pm, followed by GJV, BJV, GV, BV
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Westbrook-Walnut Grove, MN
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
39-30
|
DVC CLASSIC
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
62-53
|
Irene Classic
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
45-42
|
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Miller
|
6:30 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
47-28
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
45-31
|
|
|
|