|
Yankton
vs.
Douglas
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
59-36
|
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
67-45
|
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
McLaughlin
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
33-30
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Beresford
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
59-42
|
3 pm JV/C/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
68-54
|
Girls & Boys Double Header (Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
55-42
|
Double Header JV Games Varsity Games to follow
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Marty
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
62-24
|
Double Header: Details TBD
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Crow Creek
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Saint Francis Indian School
|
89-34
|
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
52-28
|
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Philip
|
4:00 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
57-37
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
66-45
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Bennett County
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
67-21
|
PARENT NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Timber Lake
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
56-30
|
5:00pm MT JV Start
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Newell
|
5:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
28-26
|
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Oelrichs
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
64-31
|
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Lemmon
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
53-46
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Gregory
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
60-58
|
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Ipswich
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
56-50
|
JV 6:00 Varsity 8
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Vermillion
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
61-35
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Redfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
50-34
|
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow.
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
66-42
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
53-29
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Ethan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
46-25
|
Both JV games @ 5:15
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
60-22
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
50-35
|
4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Little Wound
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
54-25
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Wagner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
81-13
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
71-40
|
JV game 4:00 C game 5:15
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
57-23
|
JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
54-43
|
DH - Girls JV @ 4:00 pm
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Chamberlain
|
6:45 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
67-25
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Brookings
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
58-47
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
77-41
|
jv starts at 6pm followed by varsity
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
44-21
|
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Mitchell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
64-48
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Miller
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
54-27
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Hot Springs
|
7:30 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
51-11
|
9th grade at 4:30, JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Wall
|
7:45 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
59-39
|
Girls "C" @ 4pm, followed by GJV, GV
|
|
|