|
8
Langford Area
vs.
9
Waverly-South Shore
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Langford Area High School
|
50-21
|
Class B - Region 1 First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Harding County
vs.
7
Wakpala
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Harding County High School
|
72-27
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Newell
vs.
5
Lemmon
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Newell School District
|
52-37
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Sully Buttes
vs.
8
Ipswich
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
54-36
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Timber Lake
vs.
8
Tiospaye Topa
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake High School
|
66-34
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
56-44
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
O'Gorman
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
59-39
|
|
|
|
|
2
Potter County
vs.
3
Lyman
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
44-21
|
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
4
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
5
Lower Brule
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
69-62
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
55-37
|
SN and DH 3:30/4:45/6:00/7:30 pm
|
|
|
|
4
Crow Creek
vs.
5
North Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Miller High School
|
65-50
|
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Dupree
vs.
6
Stanley County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge-Pollock High School
|
54-17
|
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
45-33
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
46-35
|
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Spearfish
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
41-22
|
|
|
|
|
3
Faith
vs.
6
Bison
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
53-34
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
55-52
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
57-26
|
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
80-79
|
Class A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Harrisburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
47-45
|
|
|
|
|
1
Miller
vs.
8
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Miller High School
|
55-22
|
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
7
McLaughlin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mobridge-Pollock High School
|
65-31
|
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|