|
Castlewood
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
63-31
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Crow Creek
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
74-72
|
GBB & BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
56-19
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Webster Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
49-31
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Dupree
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
50-42
|
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Spearfish
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
47-9
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
61-46
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
71-55
|
JV game at 4:00
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Hanson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
62-46
|
4:00 C 5:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
56-17
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Gregory
|
6:30 PM
|
|
57-52
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
North Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
42-35
|
GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Vermillion
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
50-26
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
65-37
|
GBB/BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
62-35
|
Double Header Girls play first
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
56-30
|
6:30 JV GBB, V to follow
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Custer
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
49-40
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
56-53
|
C @ 4:00 B @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Winner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
41-22
|
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
55-36
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Todd County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
52-43
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Ethan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sanborn Central High School
|
64-27
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
57-48
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
6:45 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
53-46
|
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Saint Francis Indian School
|
77-31
|
C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
7:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
58-28
|
9th @ 4:00, JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Madison
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
65-38
|
C-Game begins at 5pm followed by JV then Varsity
|
|
|
|
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
69-46
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Chester
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
49-48
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Redfield
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
56-47
|
|
|
|