|
Kadoka Area
vs.
White River
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
41-36
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Heart River, ND
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
51-36
|
Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Sisseton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
57-40
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Crawford, NE
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
47-19
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Warner
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Athletic Complex
|
63-30
|
GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Harding County
|
4:00 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
63-12
|
Doubleheader. JV girls at 4:00 followed by JV boys, Varsity girls, and Varsity boys
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
|
5:30 PM
|
|
61-48
|
@ Strasburg, ND
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Oelrichs
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
50-25
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Oakes, ND
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
52-20
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
De Smet
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
77-65
|
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Takini
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
61-25
|
Varsity Double Header Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
40-32
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School Gymnasium
|
45-32
|
Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
56-43
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
54-49
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
62-49
|
DBHD JV girls starting at 4:00
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
76-23
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
60-22
|
JV @ 6:30, Varsity @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
58-40
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
6:30 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
52-10
|
GJV 4:00, BJV 5:15, GV 6:30, BV 8:00
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
40-34
|
JV @ 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
49-44
|
JH @ 5pm, JV @ 6:15pm, Varsity to follow
|
|
|