|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Takini
|
8:00 AM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
50-36
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
McLaughlin
|
8:00 AM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
62-38
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
White River
|
8:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
70-49
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Santee, NE
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
69-43
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
60-47
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Baltic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
29-23
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Sundance, WY
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Newcastle High School
|
|
PPD
JV 5:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Arlington
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
60-55
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Todd County
|
12:30 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
62-58
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
49-18
|
Roncalli Classic
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Langford Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
38-30
|
JVG 1:00 JVB 2:15 VG 3:30 VB 5:00
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
51-40
|
Entringer Scholarship Classic - Auxiliary Gym
|
|
|
|
South Border, ND
vs.
McIntosh
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
|
CXL
Mobridge Classic
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
53-39
|
Double Header- B games at 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Marty
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
41-38
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
De Smet
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
47-37
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Wall
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
77-44
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
47-39
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
|
2:15 PM MT
|
Mobridge High School
|
|
CXL
Rotary Classic
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
41-32
|
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Fairmont, MN
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
|
PPD
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
2:45 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
61-27
|
JV Game @ Aberdeen Christian 11:45, Varsity @ RHS 2:45
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
59-54
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Castlewood
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
53-44
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Le Mars, IA
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
74-51
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
63-41
|
DH 2:00 JV, V 3:30
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Scottsbluff, NE
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Scottsbluff High School
|
59-34
|
JV at 2:00, Boys Var at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
51-45
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
43-30
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
61-13
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Oelrichs
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
28-26
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
69-40
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Scotland
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Christian School
|
46-41
|
DH: JVG-2:00, JVB-3:30, VG-5:00, VB-6:30
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Custer
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
54-48
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
West Sioux, IA
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux High School
|
49-46
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Madison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
53-43
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Hamlin
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
58-45
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Worthington, MN
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Coyote Sports Center
|
62-37
|
SCSC Classic
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
45-38
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|