|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Campbell County, WY
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
56-55
|
Hoop City Classic
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Mandaree, ND
|
10:30 AM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
49-43
|
Hunkpapa Classic
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
68-31
|
Huron Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Lower Brule
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
61-37
|
Huron Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Timber Lake
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Eureka High School
|
59-35
|
GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Parshall, ND
vs.
Little Wound
|
1:30 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
51-49
|
Hunkpapa Classic
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
55-28
|
Big Bo Classic
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
58-33
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
65-49
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
38-29
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Bon Homme
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
41-34
|
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Lemmon
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
33-28
|
Langford Classic DH
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Potter County
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
62-48
|
Big Bo Classic
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Burke
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
52-41
|
Huron Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Harding County
|
4:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
32-26
|
Doubleheader. JV Girls starts at 4:00 followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, & Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
4:30 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
67-34
|
Hunkpapa Classic
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Lyman
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
54-31
|
Huron Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Colome
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
52-19
|
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Arlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
57-35
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
44-36
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
56-38
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Scotland
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
46-35
|
DH: JVB/G-5:00, VG-6:30, VB-8:00
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
De Smet
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
60-48
|
Huron Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
50-40
|
4:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
47-43
|
Junior varsity at 6:15 PM
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
53-30
|
Huron Holiday Classic
|
|
|