|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Takini
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
50-33
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
49-14
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
68-39
|
Double header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Hay Springs, NE
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
59-57
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Newell
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
46-16
|
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
65-50
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
vs.
North Central
|
4:00 PM
|
|
47-23
|
GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
56-34
|
JV Girls 4:00/ JV Boys 5:00 pm/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Langford Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
48-22
|
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
62-49
|
C Game starts at 4 pm MT JV/VAR to follow.
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
59-54
|
JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Bowman County, ND
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Armory
|
54-31
|
C/JV/V C starts at 4:30
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
48-40
|
No JV, 4:30 Varsity Girls, 6:00 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Menno
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
61-35
|
DH game night
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Lower Brule
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
61-25
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Colome
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
58-26
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Baltic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
46-42
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
72-23
|
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
6:15 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
53-40
|
|
|
|
|
Non-Varsity Opponent
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
|
vs. Potter County JV - (SBA JV @ Potter County JH 5:00)
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Howard
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
61-54
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Jones County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
52-39
|
Double Header -Girls JV 4:00pm
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
56-27
|
DH - JVGBB @ 4 PM / JVBBB @ 5:15 PM / VGBB @ 6:30 PM / VBB @ 8 PM
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Arlington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
52-33
|
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
43-29
|
Junior high at 5:00 PM. Junior varsity at 6:00 PM. Senior Night
|
|
|