|
Newell
vs.
Dupree
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
57-38
|
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
55-27
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Kimball High School
|
51-48
|
Double Header JV 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
60-49
|
Senior Night - JV and Varsity ONLY Games start at 4:00 P.M. Mountain Time
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
52-42
|
|
|
|
|
Hulett, WY
vs.
Harding County
|
5:00 PM
|
|
68-34
|
JV starts at 5:00 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Menno
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
41-21
|
Game at FA DH- Senior Night 5:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
70-52
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
57-17
|
Game will be played at Hermosa Schools
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Lemmon
|
5:30 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
70-22
|
JV/V JV starts at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Douglas
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
57-25
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
49-22
|
JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 7:45
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
65-31
|
JV @ 4:30 (Bison), V @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Bennett County
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
58-28
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Milbank
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
49-42
|
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
45-43
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Canistota
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
62-57
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Howard
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
50-33
|
Senior Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
65-44
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Deuel
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
55-30
|
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
58-48
|
Doubleheader & Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
39-31
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Ipswich
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
44-34
|
DH-JVG@5:00; JVB@5:00; VG@6:30; VB@8:00
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
63-23
|
4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
65-30
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
59-38
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
North Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
60-58
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Jones County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
59-40
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
60-20
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
64-47
|
JV @ 6:30, Varsity @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
54-36
|
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Rutland School
|
70-29
|
Double-header (schedule starting at 5:00 PM: JV GBB, V GBB, and V BBB)
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Yankton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
62-30
|
JV game 4:00 C game 5:15
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
67-52
|
JV at 6:30 pm (central), Parent's Night after the JV game, then Varsity game
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
New Underwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
43-24
|
JV 5:30 / V 7:00
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
64-61
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
46-42
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Watertown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
56-48
|
JV 4:00/C 5:15 pm
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
56-50
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
O'Gorman
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
47-43
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
52-36
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
51-27
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Chamberlain
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
68-31
|
6:15 PM JV Start time
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
51-38
|
Girls JV 6:15, V 7:30
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Miller
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
50-22
|
6:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Gregory
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
61-42
|
Girls Only
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
48-31
|
DH, VB-6:30, VG-8:00
|
|
|