|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
50-22
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
70-51
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
42-37
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
46-38
|
JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
46-17
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Potter County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
53-39
|
DH - Girls JV 4:00; Boys JV 5:15; Girls Varsity 6:30; Boys Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Custer
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
67-43
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
57-49
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
56-38
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Wall
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
68-30
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
50-39
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Bison
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
59-48
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Ipswich
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
45-31
|
jv 6:30
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Wakpala
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
64-15
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
49-18
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
40-30
|
Doubleheader: Boys JV 5:15, VG 6:30, VB 8:00
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
78-39
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
McIntosh
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
60-14
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Lemmon
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
80-30
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|