Scores
Centerville L 62-44
Ethan W 44-41
James Valley Christian W 51-41
Gayville-Volin W 69-57
Iroquois/Lake Preston W 64-32
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Dec 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Howard
Varsity (0-1)
63
Arlington
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 63
Arlington High School Main Gym
Friday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Colman-Egan
Varsity (1-1)
58
Arlington
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 35
0 0 0 0 58
Arlington High School Main Gym
Monday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV at 6:00, varsity to follow

47
Iroquois/Lake Preston
Varsity (1-1)
52
Arlington
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 52
Arlington High School Main Gym
Thursday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
38
Castlewood
Varsity (1-4)
46
Arlington
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 38
0 0 0 0 46
Castlewood Schools
Saturday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Michael J. Entringer Scholarship Classic

59
Flandreau
Varsity (4-0)
42
Arlington
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 59
0 0 0 0 42
Colman-Egan High School Main Gym
Monday, Dec 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
23
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (1-4)
83
Arlington
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 23
0 0 0 0 83
Arlington High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Jan 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.

60
Arlington
Varsity (6-1)
36
Madison
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 60
MAD 0 0 0 0 36
Madison High School
Thursday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Arlington
Varsity (7-1)
23
De Smet
Varsity (5-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 65
0 0 0 0 23
De Smet High School
Tuesday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
53
Arlington
Varsity (8-1)
25
Deuel
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 53
0 0 0 0 25
Deuel High School
Friday, Jan 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

This competition has been postponed.

Arlington
Varsity (8-1)
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (5-1)
7:15 PM CT
1/12
Lake Benton Public School
Saturday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Cancelled, Hanson Classic

Ethan
Varsity (9-1)
Arlington
Varsity (8-1)
2:30 PM CT
1/13
Corn Palace
Tuesday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

This competition has been postponed.

Arlington
Varsity (8-1)
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (5-2)
7:15 PM CT
1/16
Lake Benton Public School
Friday, Jan 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Make up from Hanson Classic

51
Ethan
Varsity (11-1)
41
Arlington
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 51
0 0 0 0 41
Corn Palace
Saturday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Dakota Valley Conference Classic

50
Arlington
Varsity (9-2)
37
Westbrook-Walnut Grove, MN
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 50
0 0 0 0 37
Elkton High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
51
Arlington
Varsity (10-2)
44
Florence/Henry
Varsity (10-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 51
0 0 0 0 44
Arlington High School Main Gym
Friday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
40
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (7-6)
57
Arlington
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 40
0 0 0 0 57
Arlington High School
Saturday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
62
Arlington
Varsity (12-2)
56
Parkston
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 62
0 0 0 0 56
Augustana University - Elmen Center
Thursday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 JVB / 5:15 JVG / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys

55
Arlington
Varsity (13-2)
41
Deubrook Area
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 12 20 13 55
8 6 10 17 41
Deubrook Area High School
Saturday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

1:00 JVG, 2:15 JVB, 3:30 Girls V, 5:00 Boys V. BB & Cheer Parents Night

69
Arlington
Varsity (14-2)
45
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
22 18 19 10 69
14 14 4 13 45
Great Plains Lutheran HS
Monday, Feb 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30

61
Arlington
Varsity (15-2)
42
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (9-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 61
0 0 0 0 42
St. Mary High School Gymnasium
Thursday, Feb 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
James Valley Christian
Varsity (12-5)
49
Arlington
Varsity (16-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 49
Arlington High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Chester
Varsity (10-10)
55
Arlington
Varsity (17-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 46
0 0 0 0 55
Arlington High School Main Gym
Friday, Feb 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
Arlington
Varsity (18-2)
37
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (13-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 54
0 0 0 0 37
Lake Benton Public School
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal

34
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (7-14)
59
Arlington
Varsity (19-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 34
0 0 0 0 59
Arlington High School Main Gym
Thursday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 Semifinal

32
Iroquois/Lake Preston
Varsity (10-12)
64
Arlington
Varsity (20-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 32
0 0 0 0 64
Madison High School
Thursday, Feb 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - SoDak 16

57
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (15-8)
69
Arlington
Varsity (21-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 57
0 0 0 0 69
Madison High School
Thursday, Mar 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - State Quarterfinal

41
James Valley Christian
Varsity (16-7)
51
Arlington
Varsity (22-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 8 7 13 41
16 11 13 11 51
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Mar 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - State Semifinal

41
Ethan
Varsity (21-3)
44
Arlington
Varsity (23-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 10 9 7 41
9 18 7 10 44
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Mar 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - State Championship

62
Centerville
Varsity (24-2)
44
Arlington
Varsity (23-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 18 10 18 62
5 9 8 22 44
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Scores
Centerville L 62-44
Ethan W 44-41
James Valley Christian W 51-41
Gayville-Volin W 69-57
Iroquois/Lake Preston W 64-32
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 2B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND