Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/23 | vs Hill City | W 78-51 | 50 | 16-4 |
Girls JV 3pm, Boys JV 430, Girls V- 6 pm, Boys V 730 pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
12/13/23 | vs Tiospa Zina | W 93-19 | 41 | 1-19 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/14/23 | vs Little Wound | W 81-33 | 47 | 11-8 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/15/23 | vs Rapid City Christian | W 63-13 | 47 | 12-8 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/16/23 | vs Wall | W 67-43 | 50 | 16-4 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/30/23 | @ Belle Fourche | W 55-45 | 50 | 15-4 |
C's at 10 am, JV's at 11:30, Girls V at 1pm. Boys V at 2:30 pm |
Belle Fourche High School Gym | ||
1/6/24 | @ Todd County | W 78-28 | 44 | 7-13 |
Girls C at Noon, Boys C at 1:15, Girls JV 2:30, Boys JV 4 |
Todd County High School | ||
1/9/24 | @ Lakota Tech | W 81-43 | 44 | 7-11 |
JV Girls at 4, JV Boys at 530, Girls V 7 pm, Boys V 830pm |
Lakota Tech High School | ||
1/12/24 | vs Custer | W 53-22 | 44 | 9-11 |
C Girls at 10 am, C Boys 1130pm, JV Girls 1pm, JV boys 230pm, Girls V 4pm, Boys V 530 pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
1/16/24 | @ Little Wound | W 84-22 | 47 | 11-8 |
MLK Classic vs. Red Cloud - All 6 Games |
Little Wound School | ||
1/19/24 | vs Spearfish | W 63-53 | 47 | 14-6 |
JV Girls 3:30 pm, Boys JV 4:45, Girls V- 6pm, Boys V 730 pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
1/23/24 | vs Pine Ridge | W 66-23 | 41 | 3-14 |
JV Girls 3:30 pm, Boys JV 4:45 pm, Girls V- 6pm, Boys V 730 pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
1/26/24 | vs Sturgis Brown | W 52-25 | 41 | 4-16 |
JV Girls 3 pm, Boys JV 430, Girls V- 6pm, Boys V 730 pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
1/29/24 | @ St. Francis Indian | W 78-11 | 41 | 3-15 |
JV Girls 2 pm, Boys JV 330, Girls V- 5pm, Boys V 630 pm- all Mountain Times |
Saint Francis Indian School | ||
2/1/24 | vs Rapid City Christian | W 72-30 | 47 | 12-8 |
JV Girls 3:30 pm, Boys JV 4:45, Girls V- 6pm, Boys V 730 pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
2/3/24 | @ Lead-Deadwood | W 94-25 | 41 | 0-20 |
C at 12:00, JV at 1:15, Varsity Girls at 2:45 |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
2/6/24 | vs St. Thomas More | W 51-34 | 47 | 12-7 |
JV Girls-3:30pm, JV Boys- 4:45pm, Boys Varsity 7:30pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
2/10/24 | @ Douglas | W 73-38 | 41 | 2-18 |
C's at 11:30 am, JV's at 1 pm, GV at 2:30 pm, Boys V at 4pm |
Douglas High School | ||
2/16/24 | vs Bennett County | W 88-22 | 47 | 9-9 |
PARENT NIGHT- C at 4:30pm, JV at 5:45 pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
2/20/24 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 68-29 | 3-15 |
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
Red Cloud Indian School | |||
2/22/24 | vs Lakota Tech | W 75-27 | 7-11 |
Class A - Region 7 Semifinal |
Red Cloud Indian School | |||
2/29/24 | vs Belle Fourche | W 81-49 | 15-4 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
Hot Springs High School | |||
3/7/24 | vs Vermillion | L 37-41 | 16-4 |
Class A - State Quarterfinal |
Dacotah Bank Center | |||
3/8/24 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton | W 62-41 | 15-5 |
Class A - State Consolation Semifinal |
Dacotah Bank Center | |||
3/9/24 | vs Flandreau | L 41-56 | 20-0 |
Class A - State Consolation Championship |
Dacotah Bank Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |