|
Chamberlain
vs.
Hanson
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
|
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Wakpala
|
3:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
|
Varsity/Jv
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Langford Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
|
G/B DH; GJV at 4 pm; others to follow
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Philip
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
|
JV starts at 5:00 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Timber Lake
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
|
JV at 530, Varsity at 7- PARENT NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt High School Gym Main
|
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Marion High School Marion New Gym
|
|
Game in Marion JV's 4:30; GV 5:45
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
|
Doubleheader: JVG @ 4:00, JVB @ 5:00, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Arlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Spearfish
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School West Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Flandreau
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Baltic High School HS Gym
|
|
Half-time: Announce Baltic 6th Grade Girls Basketball Players
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Garretson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Gregory
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Lennox
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Beresford High School High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Freeman
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
|
JV girls at 4:00 followed by JV boys, Varsity girls and Varsity boys
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Potter County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Redfield
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Canton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Central High School Colosseum
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
O'Gorman
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School Gym Main
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
|
C@4 | JV@5:30 | Var@7
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Mitchell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Washington High School Gym Main
|
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Henry High School Henry Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Eureka High School
|
|
|
|
|