|
Hanson
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Stanley County
|
3:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
|
Varsity/Jv
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Takini
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
|
C at 4, JV at 530, Varsity at 7
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Harding County
|
4:00 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls at 4:00 followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, & Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Hamlin
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
|
Girls JV 4:00, Boys JV 5:00, Varsity Girls 6:15, Varsity Boys 7:45
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
|
G/B DH; GJV at 4 pm; others to follow
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
White River
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Beresford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School Main Gym
|
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Spearfish
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
|
C@3 | JV@4:30 | V@6
|
|
|
|
St. Mary's
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School Gymnasium
|
|
Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:30, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Winner
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Todd County High School Ben Reifel Auditorium
|
|
A,B,C
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Ethan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Canton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon
|
|
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
De Smet
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Arlington High School Main Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central High School Colosseum
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
|
|
|
|