|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Deuel
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Arlington Softball Field
|
21-10
|
ORR-Arlington-Deuel - Triangular
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
West Central
|
3:30 AM CT
|
North Field
|
14-1
|
Watchdog classic
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
8:00 AM CT
|
North Field
|
16-2
|
WATCHDOG CLASSIC - SCHEDULE TBA
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
8:00 AM CT
|
North Field
|
16-15
|
Watchdog Classic
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
9:00 AM CT
|
North Field
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Sherman Park
|
11-0
|
Sherman Park - Field I
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
13-8
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Brookings
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
17-2
|
Field H
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Flandreau
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Field
|
15-0
|
Watchdog Classic
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Winner
|
11:00 AM CT
|
North Field
|
8-6
|
Watchdog Classic
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
12-2
|
Field H
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
13-2
|
Field C
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
11-1
|
Stevens Home Game - Game time 11:30 AM CST Field I
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
12:00 PM CT
|
North Field
|
4-1
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
12:30 PM CT
|
North Field
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
12:30 PM CT
|
North Field
|
18-2
|
Watchdog Classic
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
West Central
|
1:00 PM CT
|
North Field
|
17-0
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Arlington Softball Field
|
17-1
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Deuel
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Arlington Softball Field
|
4-1
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
2:00 PM CT
|
North Field
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
14-1
|
Sherman Park | Field D
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Watertown
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Field
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
23-13
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
17-0
|
moved from March 30 / time - tba
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Field
|
12-1
|
Watchdog Classic
|
|
|