|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School
|
5-1
|
Triangular w/ Viborg-Hurley & Alcester-Hudson
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
7-4
|
Triangular w/ Viborg-Hurley & Alcester-Hudson
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Chester
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Baltic Heights Park
|
14-5
|
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
4:00 PM
|
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Flandreau
|
4:00 PM
|
|
16-5
|
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School Multipurpose Gym
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School Multipurpose Gym
|
19-3
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Chester
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Castlewood
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Football
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
City of Tea Athletic Complex
|
13-1
|
(SENIOR NIGHT)
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Harrisburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northern State University
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
8-1
|
V- DH
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
9-2
|
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Parkston
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
11-5
|
|
|
|
|
Scotland/Menno
vs.
Freeman/Marion/Freeman Academy
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Menno Softball Complex
|
13-3
|
4:30 Varsity; 6:30 JV
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
5:00 PM
|
|
15-12
|
Varsity followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Bon Homme
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hanson High School Football Field
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Sisseton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Castlewood Football
|
7-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Vermillion
|
5:30 PM CT
|
City of Tea Athletic Complex
|
10-0
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Spearfish
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Parkview Softball Complex
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 5/15/24
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
O'Gorman
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Diamonds
|
13-6
|
Field 9
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Yankton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Sports Complex
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Mitchell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
13-0
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Milbank
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Arlington Softball Field
|
11-1
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
5-4
|
Triangular
|
|
|