|
Ipswich
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
6:30 AM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-11, 25-21)
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Edgemont
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Dupree
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-14, 18-25, 30-28, 15-9)
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Oelrichs
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-10)
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
McIntosh
|
5:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
3-2 (25-12, 25-20, 22-25, 15-25, 16-14)
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Lower Brule
|
5:30 PM MT
|
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-20, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Harding County
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-18, 23-25, 26-24, 15-11)
|
JV/Varsity, JV starts at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Arlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 25-23, 23-25, 25-8)
|
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 3:30pm
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Newell
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-15)
|
If C game- 5:00 pm. JV and V to follow
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Little Wound
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Hot Springs Wrestling Room, 1731 Lincoln Ave
|
3-2 (25-12, 22-25, 25-23, 25-27, 15-4)
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Preston
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-18, 26-24)
|
JH @ 4:30, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow - Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Eureka
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-6)
|
JV @ 6:00; varsity @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
New Underwood
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-11)
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
3-2 (15-25, 25-23, 25-20, 21-25, 15-9)
|
JV-6:00 and Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
3-1 (25-20, 18-25, 25-16, 25-12)
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Freeman
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-19)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Wagner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-21, 25-19)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Lyman
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-1 (25-13, 25-14, 22-25, 25-18)
|
JV game start time
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colome School District
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
3-1 (25-12, 25-17, 23-25, 25-21)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-13)
|
C Match 5:15
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Jones County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-1 (25-23, 27-25, 26-28, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White River High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Harrisburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
3-2 (25-20, 25-19, 23-25, 18-25, 15-5)
|
JV/FR @ 5:00; SO @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-13)
|
4:30 JV/9A & B, 5:30- Soph
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Garretson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Parker
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-21)
|
"C" match @ 4:30, JV @ 5:45, Varsity @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
3-1 (25-20, 25-19, 19-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-1 (28-30, 25-11, 25-9, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Winner
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
|
3-1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-20, 25-17)
|
|
|
|