|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Lakota tech high schools
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Little Wound
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-19)
|
C- 4:00, JV- 5:00, V- 6:00
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Alliance, NE
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Alliance NE
|
3-2 (18-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-22, 15-13)
|
C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, Varsity @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
3-1 (25-12, 25-20, 14-25, 25-19)
|
JH @ 5:00 pm; JV @ 6:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Parker
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
3-1 (19-25, 26-24, 25-21, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-18, 15-8)
|
C game start time; JV to follow
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
New Underwood
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Bennett County Legion
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Dupree
|
5:30 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Tri-State, ND
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-21)
|
JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Tri-State, ND
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Preston
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-9)
|
JH @ 4:30, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Warner
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Parkston
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
3-2 (23-25, 17-25, 26-24, 28-26, 17-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Hamlin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
3-0 (25-12, 34-32, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-13, 25-17, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Winner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-2 (18-25, 25-17, 25-15, 23-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-14, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Chamberlain
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-19, 25-18)
|
JV game start time (C game @ 5:15)
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Colome
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
3-1 (25-13, 20-25, 25-14, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-18)
|
C-5:00, JV-6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-1 (25-9, 25-19, 23-25, 25-22)
|
(2) JH at 4 & 5, then JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Douglas
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-18, 25-17, 25-20)
|
C - 5:00 / JV - 6:00
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-22, 25-15, 31-33, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Vermillion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 15-25, 25-21, 21-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Hill City
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
7:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 16-14)
|
5:00-C team, 6:00-JV, 7:00-Varsity
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-19, 25-18, 15-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
118 E Denver Dr
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Beresford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-22, 23-25, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
3-1 (29-27, 25-23, 18-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Deuel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Milbank Elementary Gym
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-16, 20-25, 25-18, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
3-1 (25-13, 23-25, 25-10, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-21, 18-25, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-18)
|
7/C, 8/JV, V
|
|
|