|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-19)
|
lennox tournament
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Tea Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
|
lennox tournament
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-22)
|
Mobridge Tournament
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Eureka
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-18)
|
Mobridge Tournament
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Lyman
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-1 (25-22, 21-25, 25-19)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Faith
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-10)
|
Philip Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-23)
|
Philip Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-1 (25-18, 22-25, 25-15)
|
Philip Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Faith
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-20)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
White River
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-1 (25-16, 24-26, 25-23)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Bennett County
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-12)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-14)
|
Lennox Invite
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Burke
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-12)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-1 (16-25, 25-15, 25-11)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Warner
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-23)
|
Arlington Tourney
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
|
Clark Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
De Smet
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-16)
|
Clark Tournament
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Lake Preston
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-15, 25-11)
|
Cyclone Tournament
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Deuel
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-23)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-1 (25-27, 25-17, 18-16)
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
McIntosh
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Bennett County
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-13)
|
Philip Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Lyman
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-9)
|
Philip Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Harding County
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-17)
|
Philip Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
White River
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-12)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-20)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-1 (13-25, 25-21, 25-23)
|
Arlington Tourney
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Burke
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-7)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Wilmot
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-19)
|
Clark Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Wilmot
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Redfield
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
|
Mobridge-Pollock Invitational Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Eureka
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-13)
|
Mobridge-Pollock Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-19, 25-10)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
White River
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-12, 25-16)
|
Philip Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-1 (25-27, 25-7, 25-12)
|
Pool A Game 1 (Best of 3)
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-17)
|
W-W Tourney
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 17-25, 25-18)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Lake Preston
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-20)
|
Clark Tourney
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Eureka
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Harding County
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (31-29, 25-22)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-11)
|
Wolsey-Wessington Tourney
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-1 (22-25, 27-25, 25-22)
|
Wolsey-Wessington Tourney
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Warner
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-23)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-9)
|
Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-14, 25-23)
|
Mobridge-Pollock Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
McIntosh
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-16)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Langford Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
|
Wolsey-Wessington Tourney
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Marty
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-8)
|
Pool A Game (Best of 3)
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Burke
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-1 (25-12, 21-25, 25-20)
|
Arlington Tourney
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Lake Preston
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 13-25, 25-21)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
3-0 (25-4, 25-11, 25-9)
|
Only varsity match
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-18)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
|
Philip Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-17)
|
Wolsey-Wessington Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-14)
|
Pool A Game 2 ( Best of 3)
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Warner
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-1 (25-9, 16-25, 25-21)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-16)
|
Tournament in Clark
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Webster Area
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (15-25, 17-25)
|
Clark Tournament
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-13)
|
Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lake Preston
vs.
Deuel
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Stanley County
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 25-21)
|
Mobridge-Pollock Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Langford Area
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-14)
|
W-W Tourney
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-7)
|
Pool A Game (Best of 3)
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-17)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Burke
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-18)
|
Arlington Tournament
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
De Smet
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-22)
|
Clark Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Timber Lake
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-22)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
3-1 (24-26, 25-17, 26-24, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-9)
|
Wolsey-Wessington Tourney
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-10)
|
Pool A Game 3 (Best of 3)
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-23, 25-20)
|
C Match 2:30pm
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Langford Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-22)
|
W-W Tourney
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
New Underwood
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-2 (25-22, 21-25, 24-26, 25-20, 16-14)
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Bennett County
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-1 (25-16, 21-25, 25-15)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Madison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-14)
|
C-match @ 4:00, JV @ 5:00, Varsity @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Garretson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-23, 19-25, 27-25, 15-12)
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Miller
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
3-1 (25-17, 17-25, 25-23, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Faith
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
2-1 (25-15, 20-25, 25-10)
|
Philip Tournament
|
|
|