|
Bennett County
vs.
Cody-Kilgore, NE
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Bennett County Legion
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Crawford, NE
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Crawford
|
3-1 (25-17, 13-25, 25-12, 25-16)
|
JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Scranton
|
3-1 (25-22, 19-25, 25-16, 25-15)
|
JH/JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Gregory
|
5:15 PM CT
|
118 E Denver Dr
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-8)
|
C Match 5:15
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Heart River, ND
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
3-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-18, 25-20)
|
JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
5:30 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-7, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
New Underwood
|
5:30 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-21)
|
JV & V
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Timber Lake
|
6:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-6, 25-13)
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Howard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
3-2 (25-22, 20-25, 25-18, 22-25, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Lake Preston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Willow Lake
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-13, 25-21, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Hanson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 26-24, 25-13)
|
JH 5:00, JV 6:15, Varsity starts immediately after JV game
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Doland
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Doland Public School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-14, 27-25)
|
JH @ 5:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Centerville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
3-1 (25-12, 25-10, 23-25, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-2 (18-25, 25-20, 20-25, 25-19, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-19, 25-21, 21-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
3-1 (25-10, 25-10, 24-26, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Wall
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
3-2 (23-25, 18-25, 25-18, 25-21, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sanborn Central High School
|
3-1 (15-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Freeman
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Eureka
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
3-2 (25-17, 12-25, 25-19, 18-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Redfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Chester
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-13)
|
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 3:30pm
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Ipswich
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
3-1 (18-25, 25-16, 25-21, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-5)
|
7th @ 4:15; 8th @ 5:15; JV @ 6:30; varsity @ 7:30
|
|
|