|
White River
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
6:30 AM CT
|
White River High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 26-24, 25-12, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
McIntosh
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-15)
|
JH/JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Logan-Magnolia, IA
vs.
Lemmon
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Elgin, North Dakota
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-18, 25-20)
|
C/JV/V
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Timber Lake
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Topa
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Faith
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 26-24)
|
JV & Varsity
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Warner
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-5, 25-11)
|
7th & C @ 5:00; 8th & JV @ 6:00; Varsity @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Carter County, MT
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Ekalaka
|
3-2 (15-25, 23-25, 25-14, 25-17, 15-6)
|
JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
3-2 (25-20, 27-29, 16-25, 25-23, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Parker
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
3-2 (25-20, 21-25, 25-16, 21-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
West Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-10)
|
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; jh at 3:30pm
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
De Smet
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-23)
|
Varsity starts immediately after JV game at 6:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Freeman
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
3-1 (25-13, 25-15, 20-25, 25-16)
|
Junior High/C-Team Match at 5:00 PM.
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
3-2 (23-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-20, 16-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Ethan
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-10)
|
Howard Cancer Night
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:15 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-16)
|
JH starts at 5:00 *Senior Night*
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Hanson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-19, 27-25, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Wilmot
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-7, 25-18)
|
5pm JH game JV to start at 6:15pm Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-12)
|
"C" match @ 5:15 pm
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Burke
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Gregory
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colome School District
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-13, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Eureka
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 25-15, 17-25, 26-24)
|
Parents night
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Jones County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
3-0 (25-23, 24-11, 24-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
3-0 (25-1, 25-6, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
3-2 (26-24, 15-25, 16-25, 25-17, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Canton
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-17, 25-23, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
3-1 (15-25, 25-8, 25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-18, 21-25, 25-21, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Sisseton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
3-2 (27-25, 25-20, 17-25, 18-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
3-2 (18-25, 16-25, 25-13, 25-18, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Miller
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Armory and Multi-Purpose Room
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-17)
|
|
|
|