|
Oelrichs
vs.
Alliance, NE
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Alliance, NE
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Oelrichs
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Allliance NE
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Chadron, NE
|
2:00 AM MT
|
Alliance, NE
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-10)
|
Pilfold Invite
|
|
|
|
Chadron, NE
vs.
Hill City
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Alliance NE
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-19)
|
Pilfold Invite
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Bon Homme
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-14)
|
SESD Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Gregory
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-24)
|
SESD Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Gregory
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (25-4, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Sidney, NE
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Alliance, NE
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-16)
|
Pilfold Invite
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Chamberlain
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-10)
|
SESD Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Chamberlain
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Bon Homme
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-18)
|
SESD TNY
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Bon Homme
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-13)
|
SESD Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sidney, NE
vs.
Hill City
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Alliance, NE
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-15, 25-23)
|
Pilfold Invite
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Hill City
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Alliance, NE
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-9)
|
Pilfold Invite
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Dupree
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-15)
|
Dupree Tourney - Varsity
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-20, 25-23)
|
Triangular vs Newell and Dupree
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Winner
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-21)
|
SESD Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Parkston
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (28-26, 25-17)
|
SESD Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Chamberlain
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-20)
|
SESD Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Burke
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-20)
|
SESD Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Bon Homme
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (24-17, 25-19, 7-0)
|
SESD Tournament
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Gregory
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-15)
|
SESD Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Gregory
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
3-2 (25-12, 25-18, 19-25, 24-26, 15-9)
|
C- 2:00, JV- 3:00, V- 4:00
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Parkston
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-23)
|
SESD Conference Tourney
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
North Platte, NE
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Alliance NE
|
2-1 (25-21, 20-26, 25-12)
|
Pilford Invite
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Newell
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-13)
|
Triangular vs Newell and Dupree
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-18)
|
JV-4:00 PM Varsity - 5:00 PM - "PARENT NIGHT"
|
|
|