|
Little Wound
vs.
Cody-Kilgore, NE
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Cody Nebraska
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-12, 25-7)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
4:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
3-1 (25-13, 18-25, 25-15, 25-16)
|
C/JV/V
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Chadron, NE
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Bison Center
|
|
7th and 8th Grade Levels
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Centerville
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Harding County
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-19, 19-25, 25-19)
|
C/JV/V JV starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Timber Lake
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-22)
|
JH/JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
White River
|
5:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
3-1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-22)
|
C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, Varsity @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Faith
|
5:30 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
6:00 PM CT
|
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
South Sioux City, NE
|
6:00 PM CT
|
|
2-1 (25-21, 18-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Iroquois/Doland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Oelrichs
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Austin Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-20)
|
Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-12)
|
C-game - 5 pm, JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
3-1 (25-27, 26-24, 25-22, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
3-2 (22-25, 25-17, 27-25, 15-25, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Philip
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-23, 17-25, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Milbank
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-19, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Miller
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
6:15 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
3-1 (21-25, 26-24, 25-21, 27-25)
|
JH 5:00 pm, JV 6:15 pm, Varsity after JV game
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Howard
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:15 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
3-1 (25-21, 25-15, 20-25, 25-9)
|
JH starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
3-0 (25-3, 25-13, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-23, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Wagner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-12)
|
JV game start time
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colome School District
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-16, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 21-25, 25-20, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Eureka
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Lyman
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-11, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Warner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Canistota
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
3-2 (25-19, 15-25, 18-25, 25-13, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-4, 25-1)
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Valentine, NE
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Watertown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
3-2 (25-11, 19-25, 23-25, 25-13, 15-5)
|
JV/9A @ 4:30 pm, 10/9B @ 5:30 pm
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
3-0 (25-11, 26-24, 25-22)
|
C - 5:00 / JV - 6:00
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
4-1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-12, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Hamlin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Elementary School
|
3-0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-22)
|
C-B-A - 'C' match starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Baltic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-21)
|
JV 4:30/Soph 5:30 Arena; 9th 4:30 Huron Middle School
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-2 (19-25, 24-26, 25-20, 27-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
St. Mary's
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-5, 25-19)
|
VARSITY ONLY
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Langford Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-13)
|
8th @ 5:00; JV @ 6:00; varsity @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 25-20, 24-26, 16-25, 15-13)
|
Match
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Hot Springs
|
7:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-15, 27-25, 25-23)
|
5:00-C team, 6:00-JV, 7:00-Varsity
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Harrisburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Beresford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
3-2 (17-25, 25-22, 20-25, 25-12, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-14)
|
No JV match
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Redfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-15)
|
7th/C @ 5:00; 8th/JV @ 6:00; varsity @ 7:15
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Canton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-17)
|
"C" match @ 5:00, JV @ 6:15, Varsity @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-2 (25-23, 25-21, 15-25, 14-25, 15-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Hanson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
South Sioux City, NE
vs.
Vermillion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Sioux City, NE
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon, IA
vs.
Vermillion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
South Sioux City, NE High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-17)
|
|
|
|