|
New Underwood
vs.
Bennett County
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Parkston
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-22)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Central Lyon, IA
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
|
Sanford Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Dupree
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
2-0 ()
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Winner
|
4:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (25-24, 14-25, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
4:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Arlington
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-13)
|
Belle Tourney
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Bennett County
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-10)
|
Belle Fourche Invitational
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Hot Springs
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-20)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament Pool Play
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Hot Springs
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 26-24)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament Semi
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 26-24)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
New Underwood
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-21)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Bennett County
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-16)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche Middle School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-6)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
9:00 AM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-1 (25-5, 21-25, 25-20)
|
JVC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
9:00 AM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-18)
|
JVC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Dupree
|
9:00 AM MT
|
LMC Tourney
|
2-0 (25-22, 26-24)
|
LMC Tourney @ Timber Lake
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Freeman
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (25-27, 25-21, 25-17)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Parkston
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-17)
|
Pentagon Tourney
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-23)
|
Sanford Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-16)
|
Sanford Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Howard
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-20)
|
Pentagon Tourney
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-10)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Hanson
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-15, 25-15)
|
Sanford Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Hot Springs
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-13)
|
Belle Tourney
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Parkston
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
|
Pentagon Tourney
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (25-20, 19-25, 25-20)
|
Sanford Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (25-20, 15-25, 25-18)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Howard
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (36-34, 25-22)
|
Pentagon Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Sioux Center, IA
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Edgemont
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-23)
|
Belle Tourney
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Hot Springs
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-22)
|
Belle Tourney
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Bowman County, ND
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 26-24)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Parker
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (5-25, 25-20, 25-23)
|
Pentagon Tourney
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Freeman
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (25-15, 15-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Howard
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (25-23, 17-25, 18-25)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (27-25, 25-20)
|
Pentagon Tourney
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Hanson
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
|
Central South Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Spirit Lake, IA
|
11:15 AM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
2-1 (21-8, 21-23, 15-1)
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Iroquois/Doland
|
11:30 AM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-10)
|
JVC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Crow Creek
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Parker
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-22)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Hanson
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-18)
|
Pentagon Tourney
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-9, 26-24)
|
Pentagon Tourney
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-22)
|
CSDC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Southwest Minnesota Christian, MN
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
2-0 (21-6, 21-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Bennett County
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 27-25)
|
Belle Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Bowman County, ND
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Powder River County, MT
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-18)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Unity Christian, IA
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-22)
|
Belle Fourche Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Tea Area
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (21-25, 29-27, 25-18)
|
Sanford Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-11, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-18)
|
Sioux Falls Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
O'Gorman
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-22)
|
Sanford Pentagon Invitational
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Hamlin
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Central Lyon, IA
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-22, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-13, 26-24)
|
Sanford Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Hill City
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-18)
|
Sanford Pentagon Invitational
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-20)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-7)
|
Sanford Pentagon Invitational
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Winner
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Northwestern
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-19, 25-11)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Hill City
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-17, 28-26)
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-19)
|
Sanford Pentagon Invitational
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Central Lyon, IA
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Hill City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (18-25, 25-23, 25-23)
|
Pentagon Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Winner
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 (26-24, 20-25, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Central Lyon, IA
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Western Christian, IA
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
2-1 ()
|
|
|
|