|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
2-1 (25-20, 21-25, 15-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
2-1 (25-11, 21-25, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Timber Lake
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Eagle Butte School District
|
|
C match at 4:00
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Bison
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
|
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
2-1 (25-19, 16-25, 19-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Hill City
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
5:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
|
Freshman
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Scotland
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Beresford
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Deuel
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Milbank Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-18, 15-8)
|
C game start time; JV to follow
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
2-1 (25-20, 25-19, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Arlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 30-28)
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Tri-State, ND
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
|
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Flandreau
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Preston
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (28-26, 28-26)
|
JH @ 4:30
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Lennox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-15, 21-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Milbank Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
6:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
|
JV
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Tea Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School
|
2-0 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Beresford
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Hanson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 30-28)
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
2-0 (18-25, 21-25)
|
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Freeman
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-1 (26-24, 14-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
2-1 (14-25, 25-23, 15-2)
|
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Jones County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Avon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
|
|
|
|