|
Wagner
vs.
Avon
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 31-29)
|
Cavalier Clash
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-21)
|
Cavalier Clash
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Chester
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
|
B-E Tournament
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 25-18)
|
Hamlin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-10)
|
Hamlin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
|
Hamlin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Iroquois/Doland
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-18, 32-30)
|
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
McLaughlin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Stanley County Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-17)
|
Bridgewater-Emery Tournament
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-18)
|
Bridgewater-Emery VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Ethan
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-23)
|
Bridgewater-Emery Tournament
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Wagner
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-11)
|
Cavalier Clash
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Gregory
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-1 (25-21, 22-25, 28-26)
|
Cavalier Clash
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-5)
|
Bon Homme Tournament
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Beresford
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-1 (17-25, 25-20, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Parkston
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Centerville
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-18, 24-16)
|
Cavalier Clash
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Vermillion
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-1 (25-17, 15-25, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Parker
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
|
Clash Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Canistota
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-18)
|
Bridgewater Emery Tourney
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Ethan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-23)
|
BEE Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Howard
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-8)
|
BEE Tournament
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-4, 25-12)
|
Hamlin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-1 (25-22, 20-25, 25-22)
|
Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Sisseton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-19)
|
Hamlin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ipswich Athletic Complex
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-8)
|
Ipswich Tourney
|
|
|
|
Lake Preston
vs.
Iroquois/Doland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-16)
|
Lake Preston Tourney
|
|
|
|
Lake Preston
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-18)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Iroquois/Doland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-15)
|
LP Tournament
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-18)
|
Cavalier Clash Tourney
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-15)
|
Cavalier Clash
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (29-27, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Gregory
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-18)
|
Bon Homme Tournament
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 ()
|
Cavalier Clash Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Centerville
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-16)
|
Cavalier Clash
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-5, 25-12)
|
Bridgewater-Emery VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Freeman
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-13)
|
Bridgewater Emery Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Hanson
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-11)
|
B-E Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-22)
|
Hamlin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-20)
|
Ipswich Subway Invite
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Langford Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-15)
|
Ipswich Tny
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-13)
|
Ipswich Trny
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Lemmon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Ipswich Tourney
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
De Smet
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-19)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Crow Creek
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-8)
|
Big Dakota Conference
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Miller
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-15)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Todd County
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stanley County Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (25-23, 24-26)
|
Big Dakota Conference
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-13)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Crow Creek
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
2-0 (25-5, 25-11)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
McLaughlin
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-11)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Parkston
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-23)
|
BH Tournament
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Avon
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
|
Bon Homme Tournament
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Parkston
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Canistota
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 25-21, 25-15)
|
BEE Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
West Central
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-20)
|
Hamlin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Arlington
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Todd County
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
3-0 (25-9, 25-20)
|
Big Dakota Conference
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Milbank
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-19)
|
Ipswich Subway Invite
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Wagner
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-13)
|
Cavalier Clash
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Northwestern
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Hanson
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-13)
|
Bridgewater Emery Tournament
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-1 (25-18, 22-25, 26-24)
|
Bridgewater-Emery Tournament
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Sisseton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
|
Varsity Tournament
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-21)
|
Ipswich Tny
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-1 (13-25, 25-22, 25-14)
|
Ipswich Tournament
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (25-20, 26-24)
|
Ipswich Tournament
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-11)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
De Smet
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Winner
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Stanley County Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-13)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-13)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Beresford
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-17)
|
Bon Homme Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-22)
|
JV/9-A 10:00am; SO/9-B 11:00am
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-12)
|
JV/9A - 10:00AM; Soph/9B - 11:00AM; Varsity - 12:30PM
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-23)
|
BH Tournament
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Parker
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Centerville
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-14)
|
Bon Homme Tournament
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Ethan
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (29-27, 25-21)
|
BEE Tournament
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Sisseton
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (21-25, 16-25)
|
Hamlin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-11)
|
Hamlin Tourney
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-1 (25-16, 11-25, 25-21)
|
Ipswich Subway Invite
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-9)
|
Ipswich Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-1 (25-10, 21-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Wall
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
White River
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-1 (25-13, 25-20, 23-25, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
White River
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-1 (25-13, 28-26, 18-25, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Mitchell
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-20)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
McLaughlin
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Stanley County Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-17)
|
Big Dakota Conference
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Todd County
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Stanley County Elementary Gym
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-23)
|
Big Dakota Conference
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Winner
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
2-1 (25-19, 22-25, 23-25)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-20)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Lemmon
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (25-4, 25-11)
|
Ipswich Invitational Trny
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Lyman
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Bennett County Legion
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-20)
|
Bon Homme Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Canistota
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-19)
|
Bridgewater-Emery Tourney
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Chester
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-19)
|
Bridgewater-Emery Tournament
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
|
Bridgewater Emery Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
|
Hamlin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-9)
|
Ipswich Tny
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Arlington
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-18)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lake Preston
vs.
Flandreau
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
2-1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-16)
|
Lake Preston Tournament
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Chamberlain
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
2-1 (30-28, 17-25, 25-12)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Rutland School
|
3-1 (15-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-18)
|
Junior high at 12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Douglas
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-14)
|
Triangular w/ Mitchell C & Varsity
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
2-1 (25-22, 20-25, 25-19)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
3-1 (25-9, 25-15, 25-27, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Brookings
|
2:30 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
3-0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-18)
|
JV/9A 12:00pm; Soph/9B 1:00pm
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-17)
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
2:30 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Wilmot
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
3-1 (25-16, 26-24, 21-25, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-18)
|
Hamlin Tournament
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Douglas
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-23)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Winner
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Stanley County High School
|
2-1 (23-25, 27-25, 29-27)
|
Big Dakota Conference
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Langford Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-1 (20-25, 25-21, 25-19)
|
Ipswich Tny
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-22)
|
Ipswich Trny
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
2-1 (25-13, 19-25, 26-24)
|
Ipswich Subway Invite
|
|
|