|
Little Wound
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
3-1 (25-19, 18-25, 25-13, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Bennett County Legion
|
3-1 (28-26, 21-25, 25-5, 25-13)
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
McLaughlin
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-18, 25-11)
|
JH/JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Hay Springs, NE
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Hay Springs
|
2-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-19)
|
Triangular- Versus Hay Springs and Hemingford
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Hamlin
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-21)
|
C & 7th-5:00 pm; JV 7 8th-6:00 pm; Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Baker, MT
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Baker, MT
|
3-0 (25-22, 27-25, 25-15)
|
JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
5:30 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
3-1 (25-12, 25-17, 23-25, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Hemingford, NE
|
6:00 PM MT
|
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Wall
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
3-2 (25-17, 18-25, 19-25, 25-20, 15-13)
|
JV - 5:00
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Southwest Minnesota Christian, MN
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
3-2 (18-25, 25-23, 25-20, 20-25, 15-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
3-0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-18)
|
JV game start time
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Stanley County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colome School District
|
3-1 (25-15, 23-25, 25-18, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Dupree
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
3-0 (28-26, 25-16, 25-11)
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Lower Brule
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
3-1 ()
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
White River
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
3-1 (25-15, 21-25, 25-17, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-20, 22-25, 25-16)
|
JH at 4 & 5, then JV and Varsity
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Canton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
3-0 (25-5, 25-19, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Southwest Minnesota Christian, MN
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
3-0 (25-7, 25-18, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-12)
|
5:00-C team, 6:00-JV, 7:00-Varsity
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
3-1 (25-22, 21-25, 25-22, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Beresford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-8, 18-25, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
3-1 (17-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-19)
|
"C" match @ 5:00, JV @ 6:15, Varsity @ 7:30
|
|
|