Belle Fourche Volleyball
    • Conference: 9-1
    • Class: 20-8
    • Opponent: 399-289
    • Home: 13-3
    • Away: 13-1
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 14-6
    • vs .500 : 6-2
    • PF: 23.6
    • PA: 18.4
    • PD: +5.1
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 @ team-logo Sturgis Brown #218 W 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-21) Sturgis Brown High School JV-5:00 C-6:00
8/25/2022 @ team-logo Lead-Deadwood #261 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-20) Lead-Deadwood High School C at 5:00, JV at 6:00, Varsity to follow - rolling schedule
9/2/2022 vs team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #78 L 2-3 (20-25, 25-20, 25-20, 23-25, 9-15) Belle Fourche High School C 1:00 / JV 2:00 / V 3:00
9/6/2022 vs team-logo St. Thomas More #128 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-21) Belle Fourche High School C Cancelled / JV Cancelled / V 6:30
9/8/2022 @ team-logo Winner #205 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-12) Winner High School
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton #81 W 2-0 (25-22, 25-22) Lennox High School
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Lennox #100 L 1-2 (29-27, 17-25, 16-25) Lennox High School
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Tea Area #90 L 1-2 (17-25, 25-17, 22-25) Lennox High School Lennox Tournament
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Bowman County, ND #138 W 3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-16) @ Bowman, ND
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Hot Springs #201 W 3-2 (21-25, 25-19, 23-25, 26-24, 15-10) Belle Fourche High School C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00
9/20/2022 vs team-logo Rapid City Christian #50 L 0-3 (25-27, 20-25, 16-25) Belle Fourche High School C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00
9/24/2022 vs team-logo New Underwood #179 W 2-0 (25-13, 25-14) Belle Fourche High School Belle Fourche Tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Sturgis Brown #218 W 2-0 (25-10, 25-21) Belle Fourche High School Belle Fourche Tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Lakota Tech #206 W 2-0 (25-10, 25-23) Belle Fourche High School Belle Fourche Tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Powder River County, MT #25 L 0-2 (18-25, 23-25) Belle Fourche High School Belle Fourche Tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Wall #194 W 2-0 (25-10, 25-20) Belle Fourche High School Belle Fourche Tournament - Pool A
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Redfield #88 W 2-0 (25-23, 25-18) Belle Fourche High School Belle Fourche Tournament
9/27/2022 vs team-logo Custer #228 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-9) Belle Fourche High School C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00
9/30/2022 @ team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli #110 W 3-1 (19-25, 25-16, 25-22, 25-21) Aberdeen Catholic Schools Varsity Game Only
10/1/2022 @ team-logo Florence/Henry #89 W 2-1 (25-14, 24-26, 25-16) Redfield Jr-Sr High School Redfield Tournament
10/1/2022 @ team-logo Timber Lake #143 W 2-0 (27-25, 25-15) Redfield Jr-Sr High School
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Webster Area #166 W 2-0 (25-8, 25-17) Redfield Jr-Sr High School Redfield Tourney
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Redfield #88 L 1-2 (20-25, 25-23, 24-26) Redfield Jr-Sr High School Pheasants VB Classic
10/4/2022 @ team-logo Faith #163 W 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-14) Faith Community Center C game at 4:30 followed by JV and Varsity
10/6/2022 @ team-logo Douglas #185 W 3-1 (25-15, 25-22, 23-25, 25-14) Douglas High School 9th 5:00 / JV 6:00 / Varsity 7:00
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Spearfish #134 W 3-2 (20-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 15-8) Belle Fourche High School C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00
10/13/2022 @ team-logo Mahpíya Lúta #263 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-3, 25-11) Red Cloud Indian School C- 4:00 pm, JV- 5:00 pm
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Hot Springs #201 W 2-0 (25-9, 25-19) Douglas High School Douglas Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Oelrichs #270 W 2-0 (25-10, 25-17) Douglas High School Douglas Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo St. Francis Indian #269 W 2-0 (25-12, 25-4) Douglas High School Douglas Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Wall #194 W 2-0 (25-19, 25-9) Douglas High School Douglas Invitational - Bracket Play
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Douglas #185 W 2-1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-11) Douglas High School Douglas Tournament
10/15/2022 @ team-logo Jones County #99 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-20) Douglas High School Douglas Tournament
10/18/2022 @ team-logo St. Thomas More #128 W 3-0 (25-15, 26-24, 25-19) St. Thomas More High School C-5:00/JV-6:00/Var-7:00
10/25/2022 vs team-logo Hill City #109 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 26-24) Belle Fourche High School C 5:00 / JV 6:00 / V 7:00 | Senior Night
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Lead-Deadwood #261 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-7) Belle Fourche High School Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Hill City #109 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-19) Belle Fourche High School Class A - Region 8 Semifinal
11/8/2022 vs team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #78 W 3-1 (25-17, 25-15, 20-25, 25-23) Harding County School Gymnasium Class A - SoDak 16
11/17/2022 vs team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #20 L 0-3 (20-25, 17-25, 22-25) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class A - State Quarterfinal
11/18/2022 vs team-logo Platte-Geddes #48 L 0-3 (22-25, 22-25, 20-25) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class A - State Consolation Semifinal
11/19/2022 vs team-logo Wagner #26 L 1-3 (17-25, 25-19, 17-25, 20-25) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class A - State Seventh Place
9/30/2023 @ team-logo Potter County #197 7:00 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym Redfield Tournament
9/30/2023 @ team-logo Redfield #88 7:00 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND