Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | vs Flandreau | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-17) | 46 | 9-17 |
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; msat 3:30pm |
Chester Area High School | ||
8/25/22 | vs Ethan | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-3, 25-11) | 44 | 12-16 |
ms starts at 3:30; C match 4:45 followed by jv; parents' night |
Chester Area High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Sturgis Brown | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-11) | 44 | 5-25 |
Huron VB Tournament |
Huron Arena | ||
8/27/22 | vs Sioux Falls Lincoln | L 0-2 (22-25, 15-25) | 39 | 19-10 |
Huron VB Tournament |
Huron Arena | ||
8/27/22 | @ Huron | L 1-2 (15-25, 25-20, 24-26) | 39 | 17-9 |
Huron Invitational - Rolling Schedule |
Huron Arena | ||
8/27/22 | @ Brandon Valley | W 2-1 (25-14, 20-25, 25-18) | 47 | 10-20 |
Huron Invitational |
Huron Arena | ||
8/30/22 | vs McCook Central/Montrose | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-14) | 49 | 18-7 |
C match starts at 4:45 followed by jv |
Chester Area High School | ||
9/6/22 | vs Baltic | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-19) | 52 | 19-5 |
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; ms at 3:30pm |
Chester Area High School | ||
9/8/22 | vs Parker | W 3-0 (25-3, 25-3, 25-13) | 43 | 3-24 |
Big East Conference Volleyball Tournament |
Flandreau High School | ||
9/8/22 | vs Baltic | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-13) | 52 | 19-5 |
BEC volleyball tournament |
Flandreau High School | ||
9/10/22 | @ McCook Central/Montrose | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-20) | 49 | 18-7 |
BEC Finals |
Chester Area High School | ||
9/13/22 | @ Elkton-Lake Benton | L 1-3 (23-25, 25-17, 22-25, 22-25) | 41 | 27-3 | Elkton High School | |||
9/15/22 | @ Howard | W 3-0 (25-7, 25-21, 25-19) | 47 | 17-9 | Howard High School | |||
9/20/22 | vs Parker | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-4, 25-12) | 43 | 3-24 |
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; ms at 3:30pm |
Chester Area High School | ||
9/22/22 | @ Garretson | W 3-1 (25-23, 26-28, 25-21, 25-21) | 49 | 18-7 | Garretson High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Dakota Valley | L 0-2 (22-25, 23-25) | 41 | 23-7 |
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament |
Pentagon Volleyball | ||
9/24/22 | vs O'Gorman | L 0-2 (8-25, 21-25) | 42 | 24-4 |
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament |
Pentagon Volleyball | ||
9/24/22 | vs Tea Area | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-16) | 46 | 9-19 |
Pentagon Volleyball Tournament |
Pentagon Volleyball | ||
9/24/22 | @ Northwestern | W 2-0 (25-14, 25-13) | 50 | 24-8 |
Sanford Pentagon Tournament Varsity Only |
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon | ||
9/27/22 | @ Deubrook Area | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-12) | 44 | 13-15 |
7th Grade begins at 3:30pm |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
9/29/22 | @ Beresford | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-10) | 46 | 12-19 | Beresford High School | |||
10/3/22 | vs Colman-Egan | W 3-0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-16) | 47 | 20-9 |
jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; msat 3:30pm |
Chester Area High School | ||
10/4/22 | vs Tri-Valley | W 3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-20) | 43 | 5-19 |
C 4:30 JV 5:30 Varsity 6:45 |
Tri-Valley High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Bridgewater-Emery | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-6) | 44 | 7-17 |
ms starts at 10am followed by C and jv |
Bridgewater-Emery High School | ||
10/11/22 | vs West Central | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-15) | 43 | 5-16 |
C match starts at 4:30 followed by jv |
West Central High School | ||
10/13/22 | vs Madison | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-14) | 46 | 12-15 |
4:45 C match followed by jv |
Chester Area High School | ||
10/18/22 | vs Sioux Valley | W 3-1 (25-16, 21-25, 25-17, 25-21) | 49 | 18-12 |
ms starts at 3:30, followed by C and jv |
Chester Area High School | ||
10/24/22 | vs Arlington | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-13) | 47 | 19-13 | Arlington High School | |||
11/1/22 | vs Bridgewater-Emery | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-16) | 7-17 |
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
Chester Area High School | |||
11/3/22 | vs Dell Rapids St. Mary | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16) | 12-13 |
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal |
McCook Central School District | |||
11/8/22 | vs Faith | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-11) | 19-12 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
James Valley Christian School | |||
11/17/22 | vs Colman-Egan | W 3-1 (25-13, 25-16, 16-25, 25-20) | 20-9 |
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
11/18/22 | vs Burke | W 3-1 (24-26, 25-19, 27-25, 25-22) | 29-4 |
Class B - State Semifinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
11/19/22 | vs Warner | L 1-3 (23-25, 16-25, 25-14, 24-26) | 31-2 |
Class B - State Championship |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |