Faulkton Area Volleyball
    • Conference: 2-1
    • Class: 17-10
    • Opponent: 321-277
    • Home: 8-2
    • Away: 7-4
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 6-8
    • vs .500 : 11-2
    • PF: 21.7
    • PA: 19.0
    • PD: +2.8
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/25/2022 @ team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy #267 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-13) SBA Event Center 6:30 jv
8/30/2022 vs team-logo Sully Buttes #208 W 3-2 (22-25, 25-20, 25-17, 17-25, 15-13) Faulkton School District 24-2 6:30 jv
9/1/2022 @ team-logo North Central #252 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-14) Edmunds Central High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/6/2022 vs team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare #193 W 3-0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-21) Faulkton School District 24-2 6:30 jv
9/8/2022 @ team-logo Potter County #197 W 3-0 (29-27, 25-22, 25-21) Hoven High School Hoven Homecoming - JV 6:30; V 7:30
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Arlington #61 L 0-2 (15-25, 22-25) Arlington High School Arlington Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Deubrook Area #79 L 0-2 (21-25, 20-25) Arlington High School Arlington Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #20 L 0-2 (14-25, 17-25) Arlington High School Arlington Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Warner #13 L 0-2 (12-25, 10-25) Arlington High School Arlington Volleyball Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Burke #34 L 0-2 (12-25, 13-25) Arlington High School Arlington Tournament
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #220 W 3-1 (25-20, 21-25, 25-23, 25-19) Leola School 6:30 jv
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Miller #24 L 0-3 (18-25, 24-26, 16-25) Faulkton School District 24-2 c game 5:15, 6:20 jv
9/20/2022 vs team-logo Highmore-Harrold #223 W 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-15) Faulkton School District 24-2 6:30 jv
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Sully Buttes #208 W 2-0 (25-16, 25-22) Wolsey-Wessington School District CSDC Tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy #267 W 2-0 (25-9, 25-15) Wolsey-Wessington School District CSDC Tournament
9/24/2022 @ team-logo Potter County #197 L 1-2 (25-12, 16-25, 21-25) Wolsey-Wessington School District CSDC tournament
9/26/2022 vs team-logo Groton Area #124 W 3-1 (25-12, 25-23, 24-26, 25-22) Faulkton School District 24-2 C 5:15, JV 6:20
9/27/2022 vs team-logo Langford Area #248 W 3-0 (25-6, 25-5, 25-12) Faulkton School District 24-2 jv 5:30,
9/29/2022 @ team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-19) Aberdeen Christian School 6:30 jv
10/4/2022 @ team-logo Ipswich #187 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-11) Ipswich Public School District 6:30 jv
10/6/2022 @ team-logo Northwestern #45 L 0-3 (15-25, 12-25, 15-25) Northwestern High School 7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00 PARENTS NIGHT
10/8/2022 @ team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 0-2 (20-25, 14-25)
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Philip #173 W 2-0 (25-16, 25-20) Gettysburg North Gym Battler Invitational
10/8/2022 vs team-logo McIntosh #245 W 2-0 (25-8, 25-11) Gettysburg North Gym Battler Invitational
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Ipswich #187 W 2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 26-24) Gettysburg South Gym Potter County Tournament
10/11/2022 @ team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-15) Selby Area High School
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Warner #13 L 0-3 (17-25, 11-25, 16-25) Faulkton School District 24-2 7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30
10/17/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli #110 W 3-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-15) Faulkton School District 24-2 c 5:15, jv 6:20
10/25/2022 @ team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 0-3 (16-25, 14-25, 15-25) Wolsey-Wessington School District jv 6:30
10/31/2022 vs team-logo Lower Brule #260 W 3-0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-5) Faulkton School District 24-2 Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Ipswich #187 W 3-2 (25-10, 20-25, 26-24, 20-25, 15-10) Faulkton School District 24-2 Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
11/8/2022 vs team-logo Northwestern #45 L 0-3 (19-25, 22-25, 11-25) Ipswich Public School District Class B - SoDak 16
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND