Iroquois/Lake Preston Volleyball
    • Conference: 3-10
    • Class: 9-13
    • Opponent: 214-231
    • Home: 6-6
    • Away: 3-7
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 0-8
    • vs .500 : 9-5
    • PF: 19.2
    • PA: 21.6
    • PD: -2.4
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 vs team-logo James Valley Christian #176 W 3-2 (20-25, 24-26, 25-10, 25-17, 15-10) Iroquois School District 2-3 JH starts at 5:00
8/25/2022 @ team-logo Arlington #61 L 0-3 (21-25, 20-25, 13-25) Arlington High School
8/30/2022 vs team-logo Wessington Springs #118 L 1-3 (16-25, 27-25, 19-25, 19-25) Iroquois School District 2-3 6:15 pm JV Start
9/6/2022 vs team-logo Clark/Willow Lake #203 L 0-3 (15-25, 19-25, 22-25) Lake Preston School District
9/8/2022 @ team-logo Castlewood #54 L 0-3 (17-25, 16-25, 15-25) Castlewood Schools JH 4:00/ C Team 5:00/ JV 6:00
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Deubrook Area #79 L 0-3 (15-25, 9-25, 13-25) Deubrook Area High School 7th Grade Begins at 4pm
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Colman-Egan #51 L 0-3 (21-25, 21-25, 6-25) Lake Preston School District
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Waubay/Summit #262 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-17) Lake Preston School District Lake Preston Tournament
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Waverly-South Shore #268 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-17) Lake Preston School District Lake Preston Tournament
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Sioux Valley #71 L 0-2 (20-25, 10-25) Lake Preston School District Tournament second round
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Flandreau #113 L 1-2 (25-22, 18-25, 17-25) Lake Preston School District Lake Preston Tournament
9/20/2022 @ team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare #193 L 2-3 (21-25, 25-18, 25-20, 18-25, 13-15) Hitchcock JH 5:15, JV 6:30
9/22/2022 vs team-logo Highmore-Harrold #223 W 3-0 (28-26, 25-21, 25-16) Iroquois School District 2-3
9/26/2022 vs team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 1-3 (11-25, 25-13, 22-25, 10-25) Wolsey-Wessington School District
9/29/2022 vs team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary #117 L 0-3 (13-25, 14-25, 21-25) Iroquois School District 2-3 Senior Night, JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
10/1/2022 @ team-logo James Valley Christian #176 L 0-2 (22-25, 21-25) Wolsey-Wessington School District 281 Conference Tournament
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy #267 W 2-0 (25-11, 25-17) Wolsey-Wessington School District 281 Conference Tournament
10/1/2022 @ team-logo Highmore-Harrold #223 W 2-1 (25-19, 16-25, 26-24) Wolsey-Wessington School District 281 Tourney
10/4/2022 vs team-logo De Smet #167 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-11) Lake Preston School District Dig Pink
10/6/2022 @ team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy #267 W 3-0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-10) SBA Event Center "C" match @ 5:15 pm
10/10/2022 @ team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #20 L 0-3 (5-25, 9-25, 14-25) Elkton High School
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #217 L 2-3 (20-25, 25-19, 25-23, 20-25, 14-16) Woonsocket Public School
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77 L 1-2 (25-15, 14-25, 11-25) Estelline High School DVC Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo De Smet #167 W 2-0 (25-18, 25-21) Estelline High School DVC Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary #117 L 0-2 (9-25, 13-25) Estelline High School DVC Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Estelline/Hendricks #92 L 0-2 (14-25, 20-25) Estelline High School DVC Tournament
10/18/2022 vs team-logo Estelline/Hendricks #92 L 0-3 (11-25, 16-25, 11-25) Lake Preston School District
10/24/2022 @ team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77 L 0-3 (12-25, 22-25, 22-25) Oldham-Ramona School Junior high at 5:00 PM
10/31/2022 vs team-logo Flandreau Indian #279 W 3-0 (25-6, 25-9, 25-7) Iroquois School District 2-3 Class B - Region 2 First Round
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 0-3 (14-25, 18-25, 9-25) Wolsey-Wessington School District Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND