Little Wound Volleyball
    • Conference: 0-1
    • Class: 4-10
    • Opponent: 92-181
    • Home: 5-5
    • Away: 2-6
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 0-5
    • vs .500 : 4-5
    • PF: 20.6
    • PA: 20.6
    • PD: +0.1
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/25/2022 vs team-logo Kadoka Area #169 L 0-3 (10-25, 11-25, 13-25) Kadoka Area High School
9/2/2022 vs team-logo Edgemont #213 L 0-3 (21-25, 13-25, 24-26) Little Wound School Varsity Only
9/3/2022 @ team-logo Stanley County #231 L 0-3 (8-25, 16-25, 10-25) Parkview Auditorium Triangular
9/3/2022 @ team-logo White River #238 L 0-3 (24-26, 20-25, 7-25) Parkview Auditorium
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Crow Creek #272 W 3-2 (25-14, 23-25, 25-15, 24-26, 15-10) Little Wound School C Team-JV-Varsity
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Pine Ridge #240 L 0-3 (4-25, 23-25, 14-25) Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
9/19/2022 vs team-logo Oelrichs #270 W 3-1 (25-18, 20-25, 25-22, 25-12) Little Wound School Varsity Only
9/22/2022 @ team-logo St. Francis Indian #269 L 1-3 (9-25, 25-21, 24-26, 25-22) Saint Francis Indian School JV- 5:30 cst
9/27/2022 vs team-logo Lakota Tech #206 L 0-3 (15-25, 11-25, 19-25) Lakota Tech High School "C" Team Games start at 4:00 P.M.
9/29/2022 vs team-logo Marty #273 W 3-1 (25-16, 25-14, 23-25, 25-11) Little Wound School Varsity Only
9/30/2022 vs team-logo Crazy Horse #280 W 2-0 (25-11, 25-12) The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Lakota Nation Invitational
9/30/2022 vs team-logo Tiospaye Topa #277 W 2-0 (25-10, 25-11) Summit Arena at The Monument Lakota Nation Invitational
9/30/2022 vs team-logo Marty #273 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-17) The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Lakota Nation Invitational
9/30/2022 vs team-logo Wakpala #278 W 2-0 (25-17, 25-8) The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Lakota Nation Invitational
9/30/2022 @ team-logo Wyoming Indian, WY #251 L 0-2 (18-25, 25-27) The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Lakota Nation Invitational
10/3/2022 @ team-logo Todd County #281 W 3-1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-14, 25-10) 118 E Denver Dr "C" Team Start Time Listed- "C", JV, Varsity
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #264 L 1-3 (23-25, 24-26, 25-15, 17-25) Little Wound School
10/6/2022 vs team-logo St. Francis Indian #269 L 0-3 (19-25, 19-29, 26-28) Little Wound School
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Pine Ridge #240 L 2-3 (17-25, 25-23, 25-22, 17-25, 6-15) Little Wound School Parents Night
10/17/2022 @ team-logo Oelrichs #270 W 3-1 (11-25, 25-23, 27-25, 25-18) Oelrichs Public School Varsity Triangular Oelrichs and Crazy Horse
10/17/2022 vs team-logo Crazy Horse #280 W 3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-8) Oelrichs Public School Triangular
10/20/2022 @ team-logo Mahpíya Lúta #263 L 1-3 (25-23, 15-25, 12-25, 20-25) Red Cloud Indian School PARENT NIGHT C- 4:00 pm, JV- 5:00 pm
10/24/2022 vs team-logo Bennett County #274 W 3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-11) Little Wound School JV and Varsity ONLY Games start at 4:30 P.M.
11/1/2022 vs team-logo St. Francis Indian #269 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-16) Lakota Tech High School Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Lakota Tech #206 L 1-3 (15-25, 25-18, 22-25, 11-25) Lakota Tech High School Class A - Region 7 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND