Little Wound Lady Mustangs
Varsity Volleyball • 2022-23
Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | vs Kadoka Area | L 0-3 (10-25, 11-25, 13-25) | 36 | 14-14 | Kadoka Area High School | |||
9/2/22 | vs Edgemont | L 0-3 (21-25, 13-25, 24-26) | 36 | 16-12 |
Varsity Only |
Little Wound School | ||
9/3/22 | @ Stanley County | L 0-3 (8-25, 16-25, 10-25) | 36 | 13-12 |
Triangular |
Parkview Auditorium | ||
9/3/22 | @ White River | L 0-3 (24-26, 20-25, 7-25) | 36 | 13-11 | Parkview Auditorium | |||
9/10/22 | vs Crow Creek | W 3-2 (25-14, 23-25, 25-15, 24-26, 15-10) | 41 | 5-18 |
C Team-JV-Varsity |
Little Wound School | ||
9/13/22 | @ Pine Ridge | L 0-3 (4-25, 23-25, 14-25) | 36 | 17-12 | Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium | |||
9/19/22 | vs Oelrichs | W 3-1 (25-18, 20-25, 25-22, 25-12) | 44 | 8-11 |
Varsity Only |
Little Wound School | ||
9/22/22 | @ St. Francis Indian | L 1-3 (9-25, 25-21, 24-26, 25-22) | 33 | 8-17 |
JV- 5:30 cst |
Saint Francis Indian School | ||
9/27/22 | @ Lakota Tech | L 0-3 (15-25, 11-25, 19-25) | 36 | 21-9 |
"C" Team Games start at 4:00 P.M. |
Lakota Tech High School | ||
9/29/22 | vs Marty | W 3-1 (25-16, 25-14, 23-25, 25-11) | 41 | 6-21 |
Varsity Only |
Little Wound School | ||
9/30/22 | vs Crazy Horse | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-12) | 41 | 2-15 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | vs Tiospaye Topa | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-11) | 41 | 4-16 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
9/30/22 | vs Marty | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-17) | 41 | 6-21 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | vs Wakpala | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-8) | 44 | 6-15 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
9/30/22 | @ Wyoming Indian, WY | L 0-2 (18-25, 25-27) | 33 | 7-17 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center | ||
10/3/22 | @ Todd County | W 3-1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-14, 25-10) | 41 | 0-29 |
"C" Team Start Time Listed- "C", JV, Varsity |
118 E Denver Dr | ||
10/4/22 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | L 1-3 (23-25, 24-26, 25-15, 17-25) | 30 | 6-19 | Little Wound School | |||
10/6/22 | vs St. Francis Indian | L 0-3 (19-25, 19-29, 26-28) | 33 | 8-17 | Little Wound School | |||
10/11/22 | vs Pine Ridge | L 2-3 (17-25, 25-23, 25-22, 17-25, 6-15) | 36 | 17-12 |
Parents Night |
Little Wound School | ||
10/17/22 | @ Oelrichs | W 3-1 (11-25, 25-23, 27-25, 25-18) | 44 | 8-11 |
Varsity Triangular Oelrichs and Crazy Horse |
Oelrichs Public School | ||
10/17/22 | vs Crazy Horse | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-8) | 41 | 2-15 |
Triangular |
Oelrichs Public School | ||
10/20/22 | @ Mahpíya Lúta | L 1-3 (25-23, 15-25, 12-25, 20-25) | 33 | 8-16 |
PARENT NIGHT C- 4:00 pm, JV- 5:00 pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
10/24/22 | vs Bennett County | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-11) | 41 | 3-23 |
JV and Varsity ONLY Games start at 4:30 P.M. |
Little Wound School | ||
11/1/22 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-16) | 8-17 |
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
Lakota Tech High School | |||
11/3/22 | vs Lakota Tech | L 1-3 (15-25, 25-18, 22-25, 11-25) | 21-9 |
Class A - Region 7 Semifinal |
Lakota Tech High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |