Platte-Geddes Volleyball
    • Conference: 4-2
    • Class: 16-8
    • Opponent: 333-210
    • Home: 11-0
    • Away: 9-3
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 11-7
    • vs .500 : 5-1
    • PF: 23.3
    • PA: 17.8
    • PD: +5.6
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 vs team-logo Freeman #106 W 2-0 (25-15, 25-10) Hanson High School Early Bird Tournament
8/23/2022 vs team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian #215 W 2-0 (25-11, 25-9) Hanson High School Early Bird Tournament
8/25/2022 @ team-logo Hanson #181 W 2-0 (25-21, 25-10) Hanson High School Early Bird Tournament
8/30/2022 vs team-logo Todd County #281 W 3-0 (25-8, 25-7, 25-12) Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room C 5:15, JV 6:30
9/1/2022 vs team-logo Colome #253 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-5, 25-14) Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room C 5:15, JV 6:30
9/6/2022 @ team-logo Wagner #26 W 3-1 (19-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-20) Wagner High School 5:15 C Start 6:15 JV
9/8/2022 vs team-logo Bon Homme #120 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-19) Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room C 5:15, JV 6:30
9/12/2022 @ team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian #215 W 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-15) Dakota Christian School 6:30 JV
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Centerville #224 W 2-0 (25-19, 25-13) Bon Homme High School Cavalier Clash Tournament
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Beresford #149 L 0-2 (20-25, 23-25) Bon Homme High School
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Corsica-Stickney #230 W 2-0 (25-8, 25-12)
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Wagner #26 L 0-2 (18-25, 20-25) Bon Homme High School
9/20/2022 vs team-logo Burke #34 W 3-1 (25-22, 16-25, 25-9, 26-24) Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room C 5:15, JV 6:30
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Rapid City Christian #50 L 0-2 (23-25, 23-25) Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon Pentagon Volleyball Tournament
9/24/2022 vs Oak Grove, ND #202 W 2-0 (25-9, 25-21) Sanford Pentagon
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Hamlin #57 W 2-0
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #20 L 0-2 (22-25, 18-25) Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
9/27/2022 vs team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton #81 W 3-0 (25-10, 26-24, 25-18) Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room C 5:15, JV 6:30
9/29/2022 @ team-logo Lyman #235 W 3-0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-10) Lyman High School JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Parkston #86 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-15) Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room C 5:15, JV 6:30
10/6/2022 vs team-logo Gregory #172 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-18) Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
10/11/2022 @ team-logo Miller #24 L 0-3 (12-25, 25-27, 20-25) Miller Armory JV - 6:15pm; C - 5:00pm; 8th Grade - 5:00pm; 7th Grade - 4:15pm
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Chamberlain #255 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-13) Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room C 5:15, JV 6:30
10/17/2022 @ team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour #64 W 3-1 (25-17, 25-22, 24-26, 25-16) Armour High School
10/18/2022 @ team-logo Kimball/White Lake #97 W 3-2 (25-15, 25-23, 17-25, 18-25, 15-9) Kimball High School 6:30 JV Start
10/22/2022 vs team-logo Gregory #172 W 2-0 (25-13, 25-10) Winner High School SESD Tournament
10/22/2022 @ team-logo Burke #34 L 0-2 (23-25, 24-26) Winner High School SESD Conference Tournament
10/22/2022 @ team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton #81 W 2-1 (25-10, 23-25, 25-21) Winner High School
10/22/2022 @ team-logo Wagner #26 L 0-2 (19-25, 21-25) Winner High School
10/24/2022 @ team-logo Winner #205 W 3-1 (25-18, 20-25, 28-26, 25-13) Winner High School
10/25/2022 vs team-logo Ethan #135 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-11) Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room C 5:15, JV 6:30
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Hanson #181 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-16) Platte Geddes Public High Sch Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Kimball/White Lake #97 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-11) Platte Geddes Public High Sch Class A - Region 5 Semifinal
11/8/2022 vs team-logo Hamlin #57 W 3-1 (15-25, 25-10, 25-16, 25-21) McCook Central School District Class A - SoDak 16
11/17/2022 vs team-logo Miller #24 L 2-3 (26-24, 27-25, 17-25, 20-25, 8-15) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class A - State Quarterfinal
11/18/2022 vs team-logo Belle Fourche #69 W 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-20) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class A - State Consolation Semifinal
11/19/2022 vs team-logo Dakota Valley #14 L 2-3 (25-23, 17-25, 17-25, 25-17, 9-15) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class A - State Consolation Championship
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND