Aberdeen Roncalli Volleyball
    • Conference: 1-2
    • Class: 10-7
    • Opponent: 252-188
    • Home: 8-3
    • Away: 3-5
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 3-6
    • vs .500 : 7-1
    • PF: 22.0
    • PA: 18.8
    • PD: +3.1
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 vs team-logo Northwestern #44 L 0-3 (17-25, 18-25, 22-25) Aberdeen Catholic Schools C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:15, V @ 7:30
8/25/2022 @ team-logo Redfield #88 L 1-3 (16-25, 25-23, 22-25, 20-25) Redfield Jr-Sr High School C & 7th-5:00 pm; JV & 8th-6:00 pm; Varsity to follow
8/30/2022 @ team-logo Miller #24 L 1-3 (17-25, 25-23, 17-25, 15-25) Miller Armory JV - 6:15pm; C - 5:00pm
9/1/2022 vs team-logo Tiospa Zina #237 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-19) Aberdeen Catholic Schools 5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
9/6/2022 vs team-logo Florence/Henry #89 W 3-1 (25-17, 25-10, 19-25, 28-26) Aberdeen Catholic Schools 5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity
9/8/2022 @ team-logo Groton Area #124 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-19) Groton Area High School
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Hamlin #57 L 2-3 (14-25, 19-25, 25-21, 25-21, 5-15) Hamlin School C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Webster Area #166 W 3-0 (26-24, 25-9, 25-14) Aberdeen Catholic Schools 5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity
9/19/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-9) Aberdeen Catholic Schools 5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity
9/22/2022 @ team-logo Sisseton #222 W 3-0 (25-12, 26-24, 25-16) Sisseton High School
9/27/2022 @ team-logo Warner #13 L 0-3 (8-25, 20-25, 8-25) Warner High School 7th @ 5:15, C @ 5:15, 8th @ 6:30, JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow
9/29/2022 vs team-logo Clark/Willow Lake #203 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-14) Aberdeen Catholic Schools 5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity
9/30/2022 vs team-logo Belle Fourche #69 L 1-3 (25-19, 16-25, 22-25, 21-25) Aberdeen Catholic Schools Varsity Game Only
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Langford Area #248 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-5, 25-11) Aberdeen Catholic Schools
10/6/2022 vs team-logo Britton-Hecla #243 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-12) Aberdeen Catholic Schools 5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #78 W 3-1 (25-20, 16-25, 25-17, 25-16) Mobridge High School
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Dupree #219 W 2-0 (25-19, 25-9) Miller Armory Miller VB Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Langford Area #248 W 2-0 (25-8, 25-17) Miller Armory Miller VB Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran #121 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-18) Miller Armory Miller VB Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Miller #24 L 0-2 (14-25, 14-25) Miller Armory Miller Invitational VB Tournament
10/17/2022 @ team-logo Faulkton Area #101 L 1-3 (25-22, 21-25, 20-25, 15-25) Faulkton School District 24-2 c 5:15, jv 6:20
10/18/2022 vs team-logo Milbank #116 L 2-3 (25-14, 19-25, 18-25, 25-19, 10-15) Aberdeen Catholic Schools 5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
10/24/2022 @ team-logo Deuel #234 W 3-1 (25-14, 25-9, 19-25, 25-9) Deuel High School
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Waubay/Summit #262 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-7) Aberdeen Catholic Schools Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Groton Area #124 L 2-3 (25-18, 23-25, 25-27, 25-16, 10-15) Aberdeen Catholic Schools Class A - Region 1 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND